川藏公路波密段九绒沟泥石流形成机制研究

Alternative Title: Triggering Mechanism of Debris Flows in Jiurong Valley in Parlung Zangbo,Southeastern Tibet

Abstract: 川藏公路波密段沿着帕隆藏布展布。帕隆藏布流域是我国海洋性冰川集中分布的地区,也是泥石流等地质灾害的强活动区。因流域内冰川分布范围不一,泥石流发生受气温的影响程度存在较大差异。帕隆藏布下游无冰川流域内的泥石流与气温无关,如帕隆藏布下游的加玛其美沟泥石流,但中游以上的泥石流却与气温有关。该文以帕隆藏布中上游九绒沟2014-2015年内的4次泥石流为例,详细分析了泥石流暴发前的降雨过程,并对降雨和气温在泥石流起动中的作用机制进行了分析。研究发现,3次泥石流仅由暴雨激发,其作用机制与常规暴雨泥石流类似,即由降雨径流侵蚀地表物质产流,为低温+暴雨模式;而2014年8月18日泥石流与迅速升高的气温关系密切,为高温+降雨模式,其作用机制在于气温升高导致土体内部冰颗粒快速消融从而放大土体活性,降雨径流侵蚀湿润的活动性土体而迅速产生泥石流。二者的差异在于高温迅速放大了冰碛物的活性,增加了表层土体的含水量,从而降低了泥石流产生所需要的降雨阈值。

Other Abstract: The Sichuan-Tibet highway stretches along with the Parlung Zangbo river,where the temperate glacier and debris flows are highly concentrated. As the distribution of glacier is uneven is each catchment,debris flows is more or less affected by air temperature which enhance glacier retreat. In the downstream of Parlung Zangbo, the occurrence of debris flows in non-glacier catchment is found to be not correlated with air temperature fluctuation, such as which in Jiama valley;however,debris flows in the middle and upper Parlung Zangbo could be affected by air temperature. In this paper,4 debris flows occurred in 2014 ~ 2015 in Jiurong Valley of the upper Parlung Zangbo are applied to analyze the rainfall process before debris flows and the effect of rainfall and air temperature on debris flow occurrence. The research shows 3 debris flows were generated by rainfall and the mechanism is similar with the normal storm induced debris flows,which islow air temperature+ stormtype. Debris flows occurrence On Aug. 18th,2014 is highly correlated with the mushrooming air temperature. The effect ofhigh air temperature+ rainfalllied in soil activity was greatly amplified because the mushrooming air temperature drove internal ice particle ablation and a surface layer with high water content,resulting into less rainfall threshold required to generate surface runoff and the following debris flows.

Keyword: 藏东南 泥石流 形成机制 降雨 高温