我国山洪灾害监测现状与发展趋势

Alternative Title: A Review and Trend: Flash Flood Disaster Monitoring in China

Abstract: 山洪灾害包括山洪及由山洪诱发的滑坡、泥石流,常常造成巨大的经济损失和人员伤亡。目前,监测作为最主要的非工程手段已广泛运用于山洪灾害防治工作中,为预警提供了直接依据。该文首先评价了监测预警实施效果,然后从监测要素、临界雨量、监测设备与台站系统和相关法律法规4个方面详细评述了山洪灾害监测现状与主要进展,总结出监测当存在监测系统寿命与灾害频率不匹配、临界雨量选取困难、监测要素和设备有限3个问题。最后提出当前山洪灾害监测的发展趋势为多要素立体化监测及新技术的融合运用、布设适应流域水文特点的站点、建立山洪灾害监测预警标准化体系。

Other Abstract: Flash flood disasters include the triggered landslide disasters,which often cause enormous economic losses and casualties. As the most important non-engineering measure of present,monitoring has been widely used for disaster mitigation,which provide direct data for early warming. Firstly,the monitoring and early warning effects were evaluated. Then the status and main progress of flash flood disaster monitoring are reviewed in detail from four aspects: monitoring elements,critical rainfall,monitoring equipment and station system,and related laws and regulations. Four problems in the monitoring system were summarized: mismatch between monitoring system life and disaster frequency,difficulty in selecting critical rainfall,and limited in monitoring elements and equipment. Finally,the development trend of flash flood disaster monitoring is put forward: multi-factor three-dimensional monitoring and the integration and application of new technology,the establishment of stations adapted to the hydrological characteristics of the river basin,and the building of the flash flood disaster monitoring and warning standardization system.

Keyword: 山洪灾害 监测现状 发展趋势 监测要素 监测设备 综述