单向侧蚀与下蚀共同作用下堰塞坝的演化特征

Alternative Title: Evolutional characteristics of landslide dams under the combination of unidirectional lateral-erosion and undercutting-erosion

Abstract: 滑坡堰塞坝溃决破坏过程中均存在下蚀效应,但因堰塞坝的形成机制以及沟谷地形的限制,很多堰塞坝在横向存在高差,导致堰塞坝漫顶溃决过程中的侧向侵蚀方向为单向侵蚀。通过模型实验和数值分析,对堰塞坝在单向侧蚀与下蚀效应共同作用下的演化特征进行研究。实验结果表明,对于组成物质完全位于沟谷内的堰塞坝,单向侵蚀与下蚀效应导致堰塞坝漫顶侵蚀过程中的溃口边坡失稳规模逐渐增大。而对于横向高差悬殊的大型堰塞坝,在溃口水流的单向侧蚀与下蚀效应共同作用下,溃口边坡高度逐渐增大最终将导致堰塞坝发生二次滑坡,并采用数值方法对二次滑坡的形成过程进行分析。根据土力学理论,提出圆弧滑动模型对二次滑坡的滑动半径以及滑动面积进行预测,模型的计算值与理论值相差6.2%,具有一定的实用性。

Other Abstract: Undercutting-erosion exists commonly in the breaking process of landslide dams.Due to the limitations of the formation mechanism and the gully terrain,however,many dams have a height difference in the transverse direction,which causes that the lateral erosion in the dam-breaking is unidirectional.The evolutional characteristics of landslide dams under the combination of unidirectional lateral-erosion and undercutting-erosion were studied by experiment test and numerical simulation.The test results show that,for the situation where the dam material completely comes from the gully,the failure scale of the breach slope resulted from the combination of unidirectional lateral-erosion and undercutting-erosion gradually increases.For a huge dam with a large height difference in the transverse direction and under the combination of unidirectional lateral-erosion and undercuttingerosion,a secondary landslide would occur with increasing the height of the breach slope.The formation of the secondary landslide was demonstrated by numerical simulation.Based on the theory of soil mechanics,an arc sliding model was proposed to predict the radius and failure area of the secondary landslide.The model has a certain practicality as the calculated value differs from the theoretical value by only 6.2%.

Keyword: 边坡工程 堰塞坝 漫顶破坏 单向侵蚀 下蚀