基于改进Logistic回归模型在地质灾害评价中的应用

Alternative Title: Application of Improved Logistic Regression Model in Geological Hazard Evaluation

Abstract: 为了解决传统Logistic回归模型中灾害点和随机点可能重叠的问题,该文提出了一种基于格网单元的二分Logistic回归模型。以四川省威远县为研究区,借助于遥感卫星影像、地质普查资料和地理国情监测数据,采用灾害点和格网单元2种方法的二分Lo-gistic回归模型对威远县地质灾害进行评价,同时采用ROC曲线和已知点2种方验证评价结果。结果表明:在低山丘陵区域,基于格网单元的Logistic回归模型评价精度更高;威远县地质灾害中高易发区主要分布在西部、西北部山区,占全区总面积的39.35%;地层岩性、高程、坡度和距道路距离是导致地质灾害发生的主要因素。

Other Abstract: In order to solve the problem that disaster points and random points may overlap in the traditional logistic regres-sion model, a binary Logistic regression model based on grid elements was proposed. Weiyuan County of Sichuan Province was selected as research area. Data sets of remote-sensing satellite imagery and geological survey data and geographic conditions monitoring were exploited as the judgment parameters in evaluation model. The two-dimensional logistic regression model of disaster point and grid unit was used to evaluate the geological disasters in Weiyuan County. At the same time, the ROC curve and the known points were used to verify the evaluation results. The results show that the Logistic regression mod-el based on the grid unit has higher evaluation accuracy in low hilly area. The high-prone areas in the County geological disas-ters, which account for 39.35% of the total area of the region, are mainly distributed in the western and northwestern mountain-ous areas. The main factors leading to geological disasters are elevation, slope and distance from the road.

Keyword: 地质灾害 Logistic回归模型 格网单元 遥感影像 低山浅丘区