丘陵区典型小流域地下水化学特征与补给来源分析

Alternative Title: Chemical Characteristics and Recharging Rates in the Groundwater of Typical Small Watersheds in the Hilly Central Sichuan Basin,China

Abstract: 川中紫色土丘陵区频发的季节性干旱严重制约区域农村经济和社会可持续发展。地下水是丘陵区农村居民饮用和灌溉的主要水源,但迄今该区域地下水补给循环过程的相关研究报道极少。本研究选取盐亭大兴小流域(480 hm~2)为典型小流域进行综合水文观测与取样,比较了小流域内浅层地下水(2口泉水、14口井水)在不同覆被条件下雨季和旱季的水化学特征(包括D、18O)及水岩作用过程,并通过氯离子平衡法和二元混合模型法对比分析区域降水补给地下水规律。结果表明: (1)研究区内浅层地下水水化学类型为HCO_3·SO_4-Ca,主要控制因素为岩石风化水解;(2)由地下水同位素峰值响应特征可知该区域浅层地下水对雨季降水补给响应时间约为50 ~ 85 d;雨季浅层地下水交换作用比旱季强烈;(3)氯离子平衡法受人为干扰较大,计算结果可能偏小,二元混合模型法未包含更多水源,计算结果可能偏大;(4)优化估算结果表明浅层地下水全年接受降水补给率在12% ~ 38%间变化,雨季单次降水补给地下水比例在4.3% ~ 58.0%间变化。本研究通过揭示丘陵区浅层地下水水化学性质变化规律,初步估算了浅层地下水补给来源及比例,可为区域地下水资源评估提供科学基础。

Other Abstract: The frequent seasonal droughts impede the sustainable economic and social development in the hilly and rural area of central Sichuan Basin. Groundwater in the region is vital for drinking water supply and farming irrigation. However,there have been few relevant research on groundwater recycling process and recharge rates for central Sichuan Basin. In this study,Daxing watershed with an area of 480 ha was selected as case study to conduct integrated hydrological monitoring and sampling. The chemical properties and water-rock interaction processes were studied for the shallow groundwater bodies (including 2 springs and 14 wells) under different land covers during rainy and dry season,respectively. By comparing the chloride ion balance method with the twocomponent mixing model method using18O tracers,the recharging characteristics of groundwater in the region was interpreted. The results showed that chemical type of shallow groundwater was HCO_3·SO_4-Ca,which was mainly controlled by weathering and hydrolysis of rocks. It was confirmed that in the isotopic peaking signal of groundwater responding to rainfall water that recharging cycles of shallow groundwater in rainy season lasted about 50 ~ 85 days. The interaction processes in rainy season were stronger than those in dry season. The chloride ion balance method might relatively underestimated the values due to human interferences,whereas the mixing model method might make overestimation because only two major sources were considered. It suggested by the optimized estimation that the annual average recharging rates of shallow groundwater by precipitation ranged from 12% to 38%,and the rainfall recharging rates for each single rainfall events ranged from 4.3%% to 58.0%. By revealing the water chemistry dynamic of shallow groundwater in hilly area,this study preliminarily identified the groundwater recharge sources and estimated the recharging rates in a typical hilly area,and provid a scientific basis for further regional assessment of groundwater resources.

Keyword: 丘陵区 水化学特征 同位素 地下水补给