山区聚落与耕地空间耦合关系研究以北川县为例

Alternative Title: The Spatial Coupling Relationship between Rural Settlements and Cultivated Land-A Case Study of Beichuan County,China

Abstract: 探究山区聚落与耕地间的耦合关系,对山区聚落重构与农业发展具有重要意义。本文采用核密度法、局部空间自相关、Ripleyk函数和聚耕比指数等方法定量分析了北川县山区聚落与耕地在数量与质量上的空间特征。结果表明: 1)北川县聚落属于典型的山区农业聚落,且多为离散型或小规模群体性聚落,加之受地形因素影响,多属于平行于等高线的台阶式聚落。2)由多距离空间聚集指数可看出,小尺度下的聚落聚集特性并不明显,多数聚落呈离散性。3)北川县域聚落与耕地空间分布关系密切,聚落分布呈显著的耕地指向性,聚耕比指数差异明显,呈由西北向东南逐渐增大的分布趋势。4)北川县域耕地质量等级较低,但耕地分布空间同质性较好,高高质量耕地,与低低质量耕地具有明显的聚集特性。本文在传统的以分析聚落与耕地数量关系为中心的基础上,加入耕地质量分析,较全面地反映聚落与耕地的空间耦合关系,为聚落与耕地关系的整体认知提供了新的思路。

Other Abstract: The relationship between the settlements and the cultivated lands in mountainous area can reflect the human-land relationship and guide settlement immigration,expansion and reconstruction. A better understanding on the spatial relationship between the settlements and the cultivated lands is also of great significance to the settlements reconstruction and cultivated lands development. In this study,the kernel density analysis,LISA and Ripleys K function were applied to explore the spatial distribution characteristics in Beichuan County. The results showed that: (1) The settlements of Beichuan County were typical mountain settlements,most of these settlements were small-scale group settlements or individual settlements. Particularly,these settlements belonged to stepped settlements because of terrain driving factor. (2) Based on the analysis of Ripleys K function,the aggregation radius of the Beichuan settlements was about 7 km. It made the aggregation characteristics of the small-scale settlements less obvious,and most of the settlements were scattered. (3) The spatial distribution of the Beichuan settlements was closely associated to the cultivated lands. There were noticeable differences in the ratio of the settlement area to the cultivated land area,showing increasing trend from northwest-to-southeast direction. (4) Despite the poor quality of the cultivated lands in Beichuan County,the lands were distributed with good homogeneity. Both the high-quality cultivated lands and the low-quality cultivated lands showed obvious spatial aggregation characteristics respectively,which made it possible to the cultivated lands based on large-scale, intensive and mechanized production. The characteristic of this paper was not only to analyze the quantitative relationship between settlements and the cultivated land,but also to analyze the quality relationship between them. These related results can provide scientific data support for solving contradiction between settlement construction and cultivated lands in mountainous area.

Keyword: 核密度 局部空间自相关 聚落