泥石流与自然保护

Keyword: 泥石流 形成机理 自然地理 生态系统 综合治理

Alternative Title: Debris Flow and Nature Conservation

Other Abstract: 泥石流防治实际上是项保护自然环境和医治大自然创伤的巨大工程。为此,应把泥石流地区的环境看作为一个有机的整体,从综合的观点来研究泥石流形成、发展规律,再根据当地自然自然地理特征,应用生态系统的自然调节能力和再生的动态平衡机理,进行全面规划,因地制宜地采取有效措施,减轻和控制泥石流危害,进一步恢复当地生态平衡。对可能出现泥石流或泥石流轻微的地区,及时预防环境恶化,防患于未然。

Abstract: The irrational econmic activites of humanity and damage of vegetation in mountainous regions can lead ecological equivalence to be lost, and cause disasters of debris flow. As a result, natural environment is further worened. Therefore, the occurrence and development of debris flow has a close relation with the conservation of nature in mountainous regions. Without controlling the debris flow, nature could not be conserved. Only by overall planning, adopting effective measures and recovering ecological equivalence gradually, can the debris flow be under control.