东川泥石流形成、运动规律与综合治理示范研究

Alternative Title: DEMONSTRATION STUDY ON DEßRIS FLOW FORMATION, DEVELOPMENT ,MOTION LA W AND COMPREHENSIVE TREATMENT IN DONGCHUAN AREA

Keyword: 防治 运动 预测预报 泥石流 东川 云南

Abstract: Debris ftow is an abrupt natural disater particularly in mountainous areas. Human activities in mountains often motivate the development of debris flow. For the purpose of debris flow hazard reduction ,it is necessary todeepen the recongnition of debris flow hazard mechanism. This paper. taking Jiangjia Ravine in Dongchuan of Yunan as an example and Xiaojiong River Basin as background ,and on the basis of many years instigation and observation , has systematically discussed the recognition of debris flow formation and dynamics of debris flow movement. According to these theoretic reslllts, the comprehensive prevention model project of debris flow in Dongchllan city and the prevention design of debris flows in Xiaojiang River Basin have been sllccessfally implemented.

Other Abstract: 泥石流是山区所特有的一种突发性的自然灾害现象,而人类活动的驱使,又在一定程度上使泥石流的形成过程更趋复杂化。欲稳妥、可靠地防御泥石流,必须深化对泥石流形成发展规律的认识。我们是通过以蒋家沟为点,以小江流域为面的点面结合的方法来实现的。通过对蒋家沟泥石流的系统观测和防治试验工程的效益观测,研究泥石流的形成机理、形成过程、力学性质、运动规律和冲淤过程等基本理论问题,探讨泥石流的预测预报及警报原理和方法; 通过对小江流域泥石流的综合考察和主灾点详查,系统地研究泥石流形成发展的区域性规律、自然环境背景与人类经济活动对记石流的影响、泥石流的活动特点与发展趋势,探讨泥石流区域防治规划的原则和方法,人口密集的城市工矿区泥石流综合防御体系的建立和具体防治方案。通过上述的研究,为建立泥石流理论体系和防治模式提供资料和论据。