蒋家沟坡地土力类泥石流启动的动力学模型

Alternative Title: A DYNAMIC MODEL OF OCCURRENCE OF THE SOIL-MECHANICAL DEBRIS FLOW ON THE SLOPE OF JIANGJIA RAVINE

Keyword: 土力类泥石流 启动 动力学模型 应力分析 蒋家沟

Abstract: In this paper we study the occurrence of the soil-mechanical debris flow on the slope of Jiangjia Ravine , Yunnan Province , analyse with emphasis the influence of the soil stability , the change of water content and slope configuration on debris flow  formation, develop a dynamic model different from the phenomenological ones which are prevailing in the foregoing studies. Finite element method is used to analyse the stress distribution in source soil; 24-hour and 10-minute critical rainfall are obtained under various values of Young's modulus. Poisson's ratio, plastic limit, porosity. initial moisture , fine grain content and so on; sliding surfaces usually unparallel to the slope are given by computer graphics. According to our model, 24-hour critical rainfall of Jiangjia Ravine is 17 mm, depth of moving soillayers is 6-17cm, critical slope degree is 12°. These results are agree with the on-site observations. Besides, we find that the change in Poisson's ratio of source soil greatly affects the depth of moving soil layer when debris flow occurs and therefore suggest the research work concerned.

Other Abstract: 本文研究云南蒋家沟坡地土力类泥石流的启动过程,采用有限元法分析了坡地内的应力分布,得到了不同条件(弹性模量、泊松比、塑性极限、孔隙度、初始湿度、细粒含量等)下泥石流形成的雨量条件,用计算机绘图技术给出了滑动面随雨量变化的演变趋势,从而建立了预报泥石流发生的动力学模型.据该模型,蒋家沟被地土力提泥石流的始发日降雨量为17mm ,启动土层厚度为6-17cm , 临界坡度为12° 。这些结果与实测资料相符合。