泥石流中巨石冲击力的计算

Alternative Title: THE CALCULATION OF IMPACT FORCE OF BOULDERS IN DEBRIS FLOW

Keyword: 泥石流 冲击力 弹性体 纵波

Abstract: The impact force of debris flow has been juxtaposed as three important ancl complex projects in these subjects of theory of concentraction flow and prediction ancl warning of debris flow. We based on exisiting research results and characteristics of impact force of debris flow , i.e. the boulders float on surface of fluid usually and move aheacl as equal velocity with fluid. We deduce three formulas for calculating impact force of boulclers in debris flow from material mechanics and theory of elastic collision. They are :formulas(5) and(6), formula(7), and formula (19). The formulas(5)and (6) can be used conveniently and the parameters in the formulas can be determined easily. Formula (19) has rigorous theoritical base. And formula (7) had been simplified too much , so it has bigger error.

Other Abstract: 泥石流冲击力、泥石流汇流理论(最终将得到流量计算方法)以及预警报研究并列为泥石流学科及其应用中的三大难题.本文在以前研究工作的基础上,根据泥石流冲击力的特点,及流体中之巨石常常漂浮于泥石流流体表面、与流体作等速运动的现象,试图从材料力学、弹性碰撞理论出发,作出相应的简化,提出泥石流流体中巨石冲击力的三种计算方法,并以实际案例予以对比。其中第一种使用简便,参数易于确定; 第三种理论推导严谨;第二种概化过多,结果偏大。