小江流域第四纪泥石流形成与发展的时空过程研究

Alternative Title: STUDY ON COURSE OF TIME AND SPACE IN QUATERNARY DEBRIS FLOW FORMING AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE XIAOJIANG RIVER BASIN OF

Keyword: 小江流域 第四纪泥石流 形成发展 时空过程

Abstract: By way of gained in formations from quaternary accumulation horizon to reconstruct systematic record , the seven times of debirs flow activity, which were formed in effect of intermitten uplift of neotc tonics and periodic change of loose earth on sloping land. appeared since the linst debris flow act period. In the middle stage of early pleistocene, the ficst debris flow was moved about in basin up gully. In the lost stage of early weistocene ,debris flow activity expanded toward middle of the Xiaojiang River basin. Since the middle meistocene , the debris flow activities were very briskingly and converged to the Xiaojiang River val1ey. Now,deposit of the debris flow in form of diluvial fan is distributed over the banks of the Xiaojiang River.

Other Abstract: 由第四系沉识地层中的有关信息恢复重建的泥石流活动的系统记录,显示出云南小江流域自早更新世中期出现最初的第四纪泥石流活动以来,在新构造运动间歇抬升的影响中,山地发育和披商松散物质数量出现周期性变化,导致第四纪泥石流出现7次明显的活动期。早更新世中期的泥石流活动局限于流域边缘谷源盆地四周的山麓地带; 早更新世晚期,泥石流活动范围向流域中部扩展,泥石流堆识进入断陷盆地之中z 中更新民以来,流域内河谷迅速下切,高山深谷地形逐渐形成,泥石流暴发频繁,活动范围进一步扩大并向流域中部汇聚; 至目前,泥石流堆积主要以堆识扇的形式集中分布于小江沿岸。