小江流域第四纪沉积物的ESR 年代、山原红壤发育年龄与地层划分的研究

Alternative Title: ESR DATING IN DEPOSITED LA YERS AND DEVELOPMENT AGE OF RED SOIL AND SUBDIVISION OF QUATERNARY ON THE XIAOJIANG RIVER

Keyword: 云南小江流域 Esr测年 山原红壤发育年龄 第四纪地层划分

Abstract: Through synthetical analysis on the basis of ESR dating in deposited layers, development age of red soil, situation of space distributing of layers ancl field invcstigation about lithological character, made the conclusion that there was mainly lacustrine layer in early pleistocene series only to be deposited in fault basin and paleobasin on the yunnan peneplain ,fluoiatile phase deposition which mainly appearecl in miclclle stage of early pleistocene, difference of depositational grain size gradually increased, cleposition process turned to mud-rock flow to be main in quaternary and subdivided quaternary system into pleistocene series and holocene series, pleistocene series of them were again subdivided into early midclle and late pleistocene series.

Other Abstract: 经ESR 测年技术的分析测试和依据硅迁移速率计算的山原红壤发育龄,结合沉积地层空间位置的分布特征,通过综合分析,发现小江流域第四纪沉积物中,以湖相地层为主的下早更新统仅分布于云南准平原面上的古洼地和断陷盆地之中,早更新世中期出现以河流相为主的沉狈,以后流水沉积物的粒径逐渐增大并过渡为以泥石流沉积为主。据此,将小江流域第四纪地层划分为更新统和全新统,其中的更新统又进一步被划分为早、中、晚更新统。