贡嘎山地区泥石流分布特征

Alternative Title: Characteristics of Debris Flow Distribution in Gongga Mountainous Region

Keyword: 泥石流 贡嘎山 四川

Abstract: The distribution of the debris flow in Gongga mountainous region have two distinguishing features, i.e. the variability of elevation in formative rgeion and the difference of slopes in distribution of debris flows. The variative of elevation in formative region of Debris flow is shown as three zones. 1. The formative zone of the rainfall debris flow, with the altitude of 2800-3500m. The water is mainly suppied by heavy rain. 2. The formative zone of mixed-debris flow with the altitude of 3500-4500m. The water supply is mainly by snow melting and rainfall. 3. The formative zone of glacier-debris flow with the altitude of 3500-5200m. The water is mainly suppied by ice and snow melting water. The slope difference of debris flow distribution is shown as following: on the the east and north slopes, there are many debris flow gullies with full types, longer circuit and higher damage; but, on the west and sonth slopes, the debris flow gullies are less and the types are simple, the circuit is shorter and damage is little.

Other Abstract: 贡嘎山地区泥石流的分布有两个明显的特征,即泥石流形成区的高度变化和坡向差异。境内泥石流形成区的高度变化表现为具有三个带:1、雨水型泥石流形成带;2、混合型泥石流形成带;3、冰川型泥石流形成带。泥石流分布的坡向差异表现在各坡的泥石流分布状况不同。各坡泥石流沟沟数:东坡17条,北坡16条,西、南两坡各为5条。此外东坡北坡的泥石流沟较密,流程较长,类型齐全,危害较大;而西坡南坡的泥石流沟较稀,流程较短,类型单一,危害较小。