泥石流拦沙坝消能防冲设施初探

Alternative Title: A Preliminary Study on the Engineerings for Dissipating Energy and Protecting Against Scour Over the Silt-trap Dams of Debris flow

Keyword: 拦沙坝 消能 泥石流治理

Abstract: The silt-trap dams of debris flow may be subjected to various effects caused by debris flow across the dams (such as scour, shoch, abrasion and vibration, etc.) and the headward erosion can cause suspended dam foundation to make an accident for losing stability of the dam. In the case, it is one of the key problems to build the engineerings for dissipating energy and protecting against scour to ensure the normal operations of silt-trap dams. The types of engineerings for dissipating energy and protecting against scour are various. Two types in common use: one is to set up a subsidence dam in the lower reaches at a gravity dam, reinforced concrete beam dam and pial foundation gravity dam; the another is the apron close to lowe dam heel of major dam. The structure styles may be classified as: long apron and short apron, and the silt-trap dam without engineering for dissipating energy as well.

Other Abstract: 泥石流拦沙坝可能会经受过坝泥石流产生的种种作用(诸如冲刷、冲击、磨蚀和振动等作用),以及沟道的溯源侵蚀作用。其中,过坝泥石流产生的冲刷作用和沟道的溯源侵蚀作用,均会造成坝基悬空,使坝体丧失稳定性而失事。在这种情况下,解决好坝下的防冲问题,是保证拦沙坝正常运营的关键问题之一。鉴于泥石流沟的沟床纵坡往往大于临界纵波,加之下游又可能有溯源侵蚀,因此一般的水工建筑物消能工已不足以消除坝下冲刷,而必须修建适合于泥石流沟的消能防冲设施。惟有如此才能保证拦沙坝案例可靠。本文从分析泥石流对拦沙坝的种种作用着手,进行探讨拦沙坝消能防冲设施的合理结构形式。