运用三生空间理念规划水土保持科技示范园

Alternative Title: Soil and Water Conservation Demonstration Park Planning Based on Conception of Production-Living-Ecological Places

Abstract[目的]运用三生空间理念设计水土保持科技示范园的总体布局和功能分区,以提高园区在水土保持与生态建设、水土保持科学普及、水土保持政策宣传等方面的示范效应。[方法]基于综合遥感影像、野外实地勘查等资料,分析四川省彭州市宝山水土保持科技示范园区的三生空间格局与水土保持措施需求。[结果]①园区划分为河谷生活空间保土护岸人居环境维护区、山丘生产空间水土流失治理区和高山生态空间水土保持生态修复区。②生活空间需实施河道疏浚、护岸、河流生态廊道构建、道路与庭院水土保持等措施;生产空间需实施坡地改土造田、水系和路网建设等综合水土保持措施;生态空间需实施封山育林、泥石流治理等措施。③依托太阳湾景区,设置水土流失科研观测设施、水土保持技术展厅(馆)、水土保持措施及功能讲解标识牌等,对公众进行渗透式水土保持科普教育和宣传。[结论]四川省宝山是成都平原向岷山过渡的龙门山区,三生空间格局特征明显,水土保持与生态保育需求多样。运用三生空间格局设计园区总体布局和功能分区,具有系统性与综合性特点,可提高园区的综合示范和科普教育的效果。

Other Abstract[Objective]The conception of production-living-ecological place was used to design the soil and water conservation demonstration park(SWCDP),in order to improve the demonstration effect in ecological construction,science popularization and policy propaganda of soil and water conservation.[Methods]The pattern of production-living-ecological place and requirements for soil and water conservation measures of the Baoshan SWCDP in Pengzhou City,Sichuan Province were analyzed,based on synthesizing remote sensing images and field investigation data.[Results]① The Baoshan SWCDP was divided into three zones including soil conservation and river bank protection for human settlement environment maintenance in valley living space, soil erosion control zone in hilly production space,and soil and water conservation for ecological restoration zone in alpine ecological space.②It was necessary to implement protection measures such as river dredging,bank protection,river ecological corridor construction,and road and courtyard soil and water conservation in living space.For production space,it needed to adopt comprehensive soil and water conservation measures including conversion of sloping farmland to terrace,construction of irrigation and drainage and roadfacilities.The measures of debris flow control and closing land for afforestation should be implemented in ecological space. ③ Establishment of soil and water loss monitoring facilities,soil and water conservation technology exhibition hall,identification board of soil and water conservation facilities and functions based on the scenic spot of Taiyangwan,it could benefit to carry out in-depth propaganda and scientific popularization of soil and water conservation to public.[Conclusion]As a transition area from Chengdu Plain to Minshan Mountain,the Baoshan SWCDP in Longmen mountain area had an obvious pattern of production-living-ecological place and diverse needing of soil and water conservation measures.It was systematic and comprehensive to design the general layout and functional zone of Baoshan SWCDP using the new concept of production-living-ecological place.It fully embodied the principle of suiting measures to local conditions for soil and water conservation,and could improve the effects of comprehensive demonstration and science popularization.

Keyword: 水土保持 三生空间 宝山科技示范园