震区典型受损区生态恢复过程中的土壤恢复率与空间异质性

Alternative Title: Soil recovery rate and spatial heterogeneity in the process of ecological restoration in an earthquake-affected area

Abstract: 在我国西南强地震影响区生态恢复重建的背景下,探明不同气候区不同恢复条件下的土壤有机碳(SOC)、全氮(TN)和全磷(TP)的恢复率以及空间异质性及其演变规律,对准确认识生态恢复作用下灾害干扰区的土壤恢复动态变化具有重要意义.选取汶川地震灾区干旱河谷气候区和亚热带季风气候区的受损治理区为研究样地,以邻近的未受损区为对照,分析地震后恢复期受损治理区土壤SOC、TN、TP的恢复率以及空间异质性的分布规律.结果表明,两种气候区内受损治理区SOC、TN、TP的含量整体上显著低于未受损区,说明地震后受损治理区的养分状况尚未恢复至震前水平.养分恢复率表现为亚热带季风气候区TN(53%-58%)、TP(51%-58%)高于干旱河谷季风气候区TN(32%- 36%)、TP(41%-49%),SOC的平均恢复率在两个气候区表现基本一致,亚热带季风气候区具有更高的养分恢复率.干旱河谷气候区受损治理区和未受损区的养分变异系数均高于亚热带季风气候区,说明干旱河谷气候区土壤结构稳定性较差,受灾害破坏更为严重,土壤养分的空间异质性较大,发生水土流失及次生灾害的可能性更大.干旱河谷气候区受损治理区的C:N值大于未受损区,而亚热带季风气候区则相反.上述研究表明灾区土壤养分结构受到严重破坏,而气候可能是影响土壤恢复的主导因子,结果可为灾区生态恢复进程提供理论依据.

Other Abstract: To improve ecological restoration and reconstruction and accurately understand the dynamic changes of soil recovery in an area affected by strong earthquakes in Southwest China, it is of great importance to evaluate the recovery rate and spatial heterogeneity of soil organic carbon (SOC), total nitrogen (TN), and total phosphorus (TP) under different restoration conditions in various climate zones. Taking the adjacent undestroyed area as the control, the destroyed and treated areas of the arid valley climate zone and the subtropical monsoon climate zone in Wenchuan earthquake-affected area were selected as the research plots; we analyzed the recovery rate of SOC, TN, TP and the distribution of spatial heterogeneity after the earthquake. The results showed that the content of SOC, TN, and TP in the destroyed and treated areas in the two climate zones were significantly lower than that in the undestroyed areas, indicating that the nutrient condition of destroyed and treated areas after the earthquake did not recovered to the pre-earthquake level. The recovery rate of TN (range 53%-58%), TP (range 51%-58%) in the subtropical monsoon climate zone was higher than that of TN (range 32%-36%), TP (range 41%-49%) in the arid valley climate zone, as the average recovery rate of SOC had the same performance in two climate zones. The subtropical monsoon climate zone had a higher nutrient recovery rate. The nutrient variation coefficient of the destroyed and treated area and the undestroyed areas in the arid valley climate zone was higher than that of the subtropical monsoon climate zone; this indicated that the soil structure stability in the arid valley climate zone was poor and seriously destroyed by the disaster, with the spatial heterogeneity of soil nutrients and high possibility of soil erosion and secondary disasters. The C:N value of the destroyed and treated area in the arid valley climate zone was larger than that of the undestroyed zone, whereas the subtropical monsoon climate zone was the opposite. Our results indicated that the soil nutrient structure in the disaster area was seriously damaged and that climate might be the dominant factor affecting soil recovery. These results can provide a theoretical basis for the process of ecological restoration in the disaster area.

Keyword: 地震灾区 土壤养分 恢复率 变异系数 化学计量比