红壤区灾害受损不同林型恢复过程中土壤微生物群落对碳源的利用

Alternative Title: Utilization of carbon sources by soil microbial communities of different forest types damaged by flood-induced disasters in red soil regions

Abstract: 为探究福建省南平市洪涝灾害受损区不同林型自然恢复过程的土壤微生物群落变化特征,以该区毛竹林、杉木林和次生阔叶林等3种主要林型为研究对象,采用Biolog-ECO板技术研究林地受损、受损自然恢复7年(自然恢复)和未受损3个阶段的土壤微生物群落碳源代谢多样性.结果表明:对不同林型而言,杉木林和次生阔叶林自然恢复样地对6类碳源利用情况优于受损样地,微生物整体活性优于未受损样地,而毛竹林仅对3类碳源利用较好,微生物整体活性低于未受损样地.杉木林和次生阔叶林自然恢复样地微生物多样性指数H、E和D显著优于受损样地(P < 0.05),而毛竹林2个样地差异不显著.林型与恢复阶段的交互作用显著影响了除多聚物外的其他碳源与H、E、D.对3种林型恢复类型土壤微生物群落具有分异作用的主要碳源是氨基酸类、碳水化合物类和羧酸类.综上所述,3种林型自然恢复过程中土壤微生物总体活性上升,但次生阔叶林和杉木林微生物群落恢复程度好于毛竹林.

Other Abstract: This study explores the characteristics of soil microbial community changes during the natural succession process of different forest types in a flood damaged area in 2010, Nanping City, Fujian Province. Three main forest types including bamboo forest, Chinese fir forest, and secondary broadleaved forest were selected as research objects. Plots in damaged and undamaged areas were set up. The Biolog-ECO plate technique was used to study the carbon source metabolic diversity of soil microbial communities. The results showed: (1) The microbial activity of the secondary broadleaved forest and the Chinese fir forest was in the order: natural recovery plots >undestroyed plots. The natural recovery plots of bamboo forest were only better than destroyed plots. (2) For different recovery stages, the overall utilization capacity of the six types of carbon sources in the undestroyed plots was better than that in the damaged plots. For different forest types, the utilization of the six types of carbon sources in the natural recovery plots of Chinese fir and the secondary broadleaved forest was better than that of the destroyed plots. However, in the natural recovery plots of the bamboo forest, only the use of carboxylic acids, polymers, and carbohydrates was better. (3) The different diversity, evenness, and dominance index values indicated that the microbial diversity of the natural recovery plots of Chinese fir and the secondary broadleaved forests were significantly higher than those of the destroyed plots, while the difference of these indexes between the two plots of bamboo forests was not significant. (4) The two-way analysis of variance showed that the effects of different forest types on each research factor were less than those of the different recovery stages. The interaction between the two forest types had highly significant effects on other carbon sources, except for the polymer and diversity index (H) (P < 0.01). It also significantly affected the evenness (D) and dominance indexes (E) (P < 0.05). (5) Amino acids, carboxylic acids, and carbohydrates were the three types of carbon source contributing to the differentiation of soil microbial communities from the three forest restoration types. In conclusion, the overall activity of soil microbes increased during the natural restoration of the three forest types, but the restoration of microbial communities in the secondary broadleaved forest and Chinese fir forest was better than that in the bamboo forest.

Keyword: 灾害干扰 土壤微生物群落 碳源代谢特征