贡嘎山东北坡地表水地球化学特征及影响因素

Alternative Title: Hydro-Geochemistry of Surface Waters in the Northeast Slope of Mt. Gongga and Its Controls

Abstract【目的】阐明高山地区地表水水化学特征是理解高山地区元素地球化学循环及其对下游水安全影响的基础。【方法】在贡嘎山东北坡采集了27个地表水样和2个积雪样品,采用Gibbs、阴阳离子三角图、元素比值以及主成分分析法,以揭示该地区地表水地球化学特征及控制因素。【结果】研究发现,贡嘎山东北坡地表水水化学类型为Ca-HCO_3-,总溶解固体(TDS)平均含量为50.2 mg/L,低于其下游的大渡河和长江,表明该地区风化程度较低。尽管该地区基岩以花岗岩为主,但硅酸盐岩风化对水体离子的贡献相对较少,水体主离子组成主要受碳酸盐岩风化的控制。此外,研究还发现高海拔地区降水对水化学特征也有一定的影响。【结论】在风化程度较低的高山地区,碳酸盐岩风化对当地水化学特征具有决定性的影响。

Other Abstract【Objective】The objective of this study was to investigate biogeochemical cycling of elements in high mountain areas and its impact on waters in downstream areas. It is necessary to clarify hydrochemistry of surface waters in the high mountain areas.【Method】Twenty-seven water and two snow samples were collected in the northeast slope of Mt. Gongga. These samples were measured and analyzed using Gibbs,triangular diagrams of anions and cations and element ratios.【Result】The hydrochemical type was Ca2+-HCO_3 - in the study area. The average TDS was 50.2 mg/L,which was lower than those in Dadu River and Yangtze River,suggesting a weak weathering intensity in this area. Although the bedrocks were dominated by granite,the anions and cations in the waters were mainly derived from carbonate weathering rather than silicates. Moreover,precipitation was found to has a certain effect on the water hydrochemistry.【Conclusion】These results indicate that the weathering of carbonates plays a key role in hydrochemistry of surface waters in the high mountain areas where the weathering intensity is weak.

Keyword: 地球化学 风化 水化学 贡嘎山东北坡 雅家埂