四川盆地丘陵区不同类型自然沟渠植被分布特征

Alternative Title: Distribution Characteristics of Vegetation Among Different Ditches in the Hilly Area of Sichuan Basin

Abstract: 植被是沟渠系统的重要组成部分,对沟渠生态功能的发挥具有重要作用。为促进长江上游沟渠植物物种多样性保护,以四川盆地中部丘陵区不同类型自然沟渠为研究对象,通过野外实地调查,分析了不同类型沟渠内植物种类、物种多样性指数、植被盖度和地上部生物量,探讨了周边土地利用方式对沟渠植被分布的影响。结果表明: (1)四川盆地中部丘陵区自然沟渠植被状况不容乐观。尽管自然沟渠内植物种类众多,调查样方内植物共有16科20种,但优势种较少,且仅以危害性大的过江草(Phyla nodiflora)和水花生(Alternanthera philoxeroides)为主,出现的频度分别为46.09%和38.26%。(2)物种多样性指数结果表明,居民区沟渠植物种类较为单一,优势种明显,群落结构较为简单。旱地沟渠植物种类较为丰富,群落结构较为复杂。水田沟渠和荒地沟渠植物分布较为均匀。(3)不同类型沟渠中植被的盖度和生物量差异显著。其中,植被盖度平均值大小顺序为水田沟渠>居民区沟渠>旱地沟渠>荒地沟渠,植物地上部平均生物量大小顺序表现为居民区沟渠>水田沟渠>旱地沟渠>荒地沟渠。

Other Abstract: Vegetation is an important component of the ditch system and plays an important role for maintaining the ecological function of ditches. In order to protect biodiversity of ditch plants in the upper Yangtze River,different kinds of natural ditches in the hilly area of the Sichuan Basin were investigated by plant sampling method. Plant species,species diversity index,vegetation coverage and aboveground biomass in the different ditches were measured,and the influence of surrounding land use on the vegetation distribution of the ditches was further discussed. Results show that: (1) About 16 families and 20 species were measured in the natural ditches in the hilly area of the central Sichuan Basin. However,there were few dominant species,such as the highly invasive species Phyla nodiflora and Alternanthera philoxeroides,whose frequencies were 46.09% and 38.26%,respectively. Thus,the distribution of ditch vegetation in the hilly area of Sichuan Basin was not favorable. (2) The species in residential area ditches were relatively single and the community structure was relatively simple according to the assessment of biodiversity,while the plant species and the community structure of ditches was relatively complex in dry cropland,paddy field,and uncultivated land ditches. (3) Vegetation coverage and biomass in different ditches were significantly different. The average vegetation coverage in different ditches is in the order of paddy field> residential area> dry cropland> uncultivated land. The average vegetation biomass in different ditches is in the order of residential area> paddy field> dry cropland> uncultivated land.

Keyword: 生物多样性 自然沟渠 植被 生物量 盖度