石英云母片岩结构特征及其物理模拟

Alternative Title: Structural characteristics and physical simulation of quartz-mica schist

Abstract: 石英云母片岩为典型片理岩石,以其特有的片理构造区别于层理或层状岩石,造成其破坏机制区别于常规意义上的层理或层状岩石.由于石英云母片岩石遇水易崩解,片理面倾角变化剧烈,造成系统多角度定向取样难度大,岩石变异性大,进一步导致其力学试验难以系统开展,而通过相似材料物理模拟试验定性探究岩石力学特性及行为方式是岩石力学领域经常采用的研究方法.首先,采用电镜扫描和偏光显微镜揭示石英云母片岩的结构和构造特征,并根据室内试验结果,从宏观及细观角度对石英云母片岩的变形破坏机制进行分析;其次,为较好模拟和体现片理构造特征发明一种制作片理岩石相似材料的装置和方法,并制作获得了相应的物理模拟材料.最后,通过不同片理面倾角单轴和三轴试验,研究此相似材料的力学行为、破坏特征及力学参数随片理面倾角和围压的变化规律.基于物质结构表观分析和力学试验结果对比验证所制作片理岩石相似材料装置的可靠性、方法的可行性及材料本身的相似性.

Other Abstract: The quartz-mica schist is a typical schistosity rock and its structural features are distinct from stratified or layered rocks. Its specific property leads to different deformation and failure mechanism between the quartz-mica schist and stratified or layered rock. Because the quartz-mica schist is easy to disintegrate in water and the angle of schistosity plane can change significantly,it is difficult to systematically carry out the mechanical test of the rock samples with different angles due to sampling difficulties and rock variability. As a research method commonly used in the field or rock mechanics,physical simulation method conducted on similar materials is frequently used to qualitatively explore the mechanical properties and behavior of rocks. The structure and tectonic characteristics of the quartz-mica schist were revealed by electron microscopy and polarized light microscopy,and the deformation and failure mechanism was analyzed from macroscopic and microscopic perspectives according to the experimental result. The device and method for making materials similar to schistosity rock were developed,and the corresponding physical simulation material was obtained. The mechanical behavior,failure characteristics,and mechanical parameters of the similar material were studied by means of uniaxial and triaxial tests. Based on the apparent analysis of material structure and the results of mechanical tests,the reliability of the device,the feasibility of the proposed method,and the similarity of the material itself were verified.

Keyword: 片理岩石 相似材料 结构特征 破坏特征 片理倾角