生态效益评价内容和评价指标筛选

Alternative Title: Ecological benefit evaluation contents and indicator selection

Abstract: 生态效益评价的重要性已经广为人知,但评价内容和指标不统一,大大影响了评价结果的可信度。基本上是各说各有理,很难相互比较。在分析国内外相关生态系统评价方法基础上,提出生态效益评价框架,强调生态效益与经济效益和社会效益共同构成了人类社会的价值判断标准和决策依据,是经济效益和社会效益的基础,应该包括生态系统整体贡献,考虑与生态系统的动态变化的关系;并探讨了生态效益评价指标筛选的原则(关联性、灵敏性、层级性、决策导向性、代表性、可行性、独立性及经济适用性和社会可接受性);提出了生态效益指标筛选的多准则综合法和生态效益评价指标检验的3个标准(可定量化、专一化和震撼性)。本研究将为生态效益指标体系的构建提供重要参考。

Other Abstract: The importance of ecological benefit evaluation is widely recognized;however,the inconsistency of evaluation content and indicators has greatly affected the credibility of the evaluation results.Most of these results are reasonable but are difficult to be compared.Based on analysis of available relevant ecosystem evaluation methods,this paper proposes an ecological benefit evaluation framework that emphasizes that ecological,economic,and social benefits together constitute the value judgment standard and decision-making basis for human society.The ecological benefit is the foundation of economic and social benefit and should include the overall contribution of the ecosystem and consideration of ecosystem dynamics.The principles of selecting ecological benefit evaluation indicators include relevance,sensitivity,hierarchy,decision orientation,representativeness,feasibility,independence,economic applicability,and social acceptability.A multi-criteria synthesis method for selecting ecological benefit indicators and three criteria (quantifiable,specific,and surprising) for ecological benefit evaluation is proposed.As a preliminaries theoretical analysis,it can provide an important reference for the construction of ecological benefit indicator systems.

Keyword: 生态效益 评价内容 指标选择