地表不透水面比例遥感反演研究综述

Alternative Title: A review of research on remote sensing for ground impervious surface percentage retrieval

Abstract: 城市化造成的城市扩张给社会和生态环境带来诸多问题,监测城市变化是解决这一系列问题的重要切入点。不透水面数据作为表征城市扩张的重要指标已成为城市化研究的热点。不透水面数据获取及其时间序列变化分析是现阶段研究的核心。相比于早期基于平面地图的不透水面提取,遥感因其能够连续、快速、大范围对地观测而被广泛应用于不透水面的研究。多源数据融合和多种反演方法的提出使不透水面的遥感反演取得不断进步,研究的重心也逐渐由不透水面分类制图转移到亚像元不透水面比例的定量反演。本文从单时相和时间序列2个角度对不透水面比例遥感反演方法进行总结,详细分析了各种方法的优势和不足,并简述和对比了常用精度验证方法;最后总结了现阶段不透水面比例遥感反演方法中存在的问题并提出了解决思路,展望了未来的发展方向。

Other Abstract: Urban expansion caused by urbanization brings many problems to the social and ecological environment. Monitoring urban change is an entry point to solve these problems. As an important indicator of urban expansion, the impervious surface has become a hotspot of research. The acquisition of impervious surface data and its time series variation analysis are the core of the current study. Compared with early planar map- based impervious surface extraction,remote sensing has been widely used in impervious surface research due to its continuous,rapid and extensive observation of the ground. Multi- source data fusion and multiple retrieval method make constant progress in remote sensing- based retrieval of ground impervious surface percentage,and the focus of the study is gradually shifted from the classification map of impervious surface to the quantitative retrieval of impervious surface percentage. In this paper,the authors summarized the methods of remote sensing retrieval of sub- pixel impervious surface percentage from the perspectives of single period and time series, analyzed the advantages and disadvantages of the retrieval methods in detail,and briefly described and compared the common precision validation method. Finally,the authors summarized the problems existing in the current remote sensing retrieval methods,proposed the corresponding solutions,and pointed out the trend of development in the future.

Keyword: 不透水面比例 定量遥感反演 时间序列 城市化