基于遗传算法的反倾层状岩质边坡极限分析上限解

Alternative Title: Upper Bound Limit Analysis of Counter-Tilted Rock Slope Based on Genetic Algorithm

Abstract: 倾倒破坏是反倾层状边坡主要的失稳类型之一,而当反倾层状边坡内存在软弱夹层、外倾结构面等因素时,传统的纯剪断或纯折断破坏将不再适用,如何有效地建立一种该类型边坡的稳定性分析方法对边坡工程设计显得尤为重要。在此基础上,本文针对反倾层状岩质边坡平动-转动组合破坏问题,利用塑性极限分析上限定理,结合相关联流动法则和变形协调条件建立容许运动场,构建考虑平动加转动的岩质边坡稳定性极限分析理论计算模型,进一步采用遗传优化算法进行全局极值搜索,得到基于遗传算法的平动加转动岩质边坡极限分析稳定性系数上限解和相应的最优折断面。采用该方法与改进的 Goodman Bray方法进行对比,计算结果表明所提方法具有一定的适用性。同时利用该方法,对反倾岩质边坡的稳定性影响因素进行了敏感性分析。

Other Abstract: Toppling failure is one of the main instability types of anti-dip layered slope. Nevertheless,when antidip layered slope contains weak interlayer,extroversion structural plane and others,pure shear model or pure fracture failure model will not be applicable. On the contrary,it is important to establish a simple and reasonable method to analyse the stability of anti-dip slope stability for slope engineering design. The failure model with the motion of translation and rotation simultaneously occurs in counter-tilted rock slope. However,it remains unclear how the geomechanical model is established. Firstly,the upper bound theory of plastic limit analysis was used to establish the admissible motion field by combining the related flow rule and the compatibility condition of deformation. Based on the condition that the external force power was equal to the internal energy loss rate in the plastic deformation zone,the virtual power equation was then established. In addition,the objective function of slope stability was obtained by strength reduction. The genetic optimization algorithm was furtherly used in order to obtain upper bound solution and optimal fracture surface through an extremum searching. Thus,a genetic algorithm based upper bound method for limit analysis of rock slope with translational and rotational motion was proposed. Our results demonstrate that the proposed method is reasonable and efficient compared to Goodman-Bray solution. Meanwhile,the proposed approach in this paper was implemented to analyse the parameter sensitivity of slope stability.

Keyword: 反倾岩质边坡 极限分析上限解 遗传算法 最优折断面