湖南省永顺县水土保持功能服务价值评价

Alternative Title: Evaluation of Service Value of Soil and Water Conservation Function in Yongshun County,Hunan Province

Abstract: 有效估算水土保持功能服务价值,可为水土流失综合治理、水土保持补偿提供科学依据。为了全面评估武陵山山地丘陵区自然地貌植被的水土保持功能服务价值,探讨适合该区域的评价指标体系,选取湖南省永顺县为典型县,从保护水土资源功能、防灾减灾功能、改善生态功能等方面筛选评价指标,结合文献资料、统计年鉴、径流小区观测及实地调研等数据,采用市场价值法、影子工程法、机会成本法等手段进行了水土保持功能服务价值估算。结果表明:永顺县水土保持功能服务总价值为141.411 2亿元,单位面积水土保持功能价值为4.09元/m~2,其中,改善生态价值最大,为93.080 0亿元,占总价值的65.82%,其次为保护水土资源价值,为47.545 1亿元,占总价值的33.62%,防灾减灾价值最小,为7 861.07万元,仅占总价值的0.56%。受永顺县土地利用结构影响,各项水土保持功能服务价值大小依次为固碳释氧、改善生物多样性、提高土壤质量和土地生产力、拦蓄地表径流和提高水源涵养、预防和减少土壤流失、减少下游泥沙淤积。在各项功能中,永顺县自然地貌植被改善生态和保护水土资源功能价值最为突出,是水土保持功能价值的主要体现,符合国家重点生态功能区的实际功能定位。

Other Abstract: Effective estimation of service value of soil and water conservation function can provide scientific basis for comprehensive control of soil erosion and compensation of soil and water conservation.In order to comprehensively evaluate the service value of soil and water conservation function in Wuling Mountain Region and explore the evaluation index system which was suitable for this region,Yongshun County was selected as a typical research area.The evaluation indexes were selected from the aspects of protecting water and soil resources function,disaster prevention and reduction function and improving ecological function.The service value of soil and water conservation function was estimated by market value method,shadow engineering method and opportunity cost method and combining with reference data,statistical yearbook data, runoff plot observation data and field research data.The results show that the total service value of soil and water conservation function in Yongshun County was 14 141.12 million yuan,and the per unit area service value was 4.09 yuan/m~2.In summary,improving ecological function had the largest value with 9 308.00 million yuan,accounting for 65.82 percent of the total value,followed by the protecting water and soil resources function with the value of 4 754.51 million yuan,accounting for 33.62 percent of the total value;and the disaster prevention and reduction function had the smallest value with 786 107.00 million yuan, accounting for 0.56 percent of the total value.Affected by land use structure in Yongshun County,the service value of soil and water conservation functions was ranked as the sequence:carbon sequestration and oxygen release,improvement of biodiversity,improvement of soil quality and land productivity,retention of surface runoff and improvement of water conservation,prevention and reduction of soil erosion and reduction of sediment deposition in the downstream.The estimation results can reveal that protecting water and soil resources,improving ecological environment were mainly forms of soil and water conservation function in Yongshun County,which meets the actual function positioning of national key ecological functional areas.

Keyword: 水土保持功能 服务价值 功能评价 湖南省永顺县