典型山地水土要素时空耦合特征及其成因

Alternative Title: Spatio-temporal coupling characteristic of water-land elements and its cause in typical mountains

Abstract: 水土资源是人类生存的基础,山地水土要素耦合性与三生空间的功能性密切相关,其耦合的时空过程及规律关乎山区的生态服务与经济社会可持续发展。通过构建更加科学的水土要素耦合指数对太行山地、横断山地、黔桂喀斯特山地水土要素耦合特征进行大尺度、长时序的分析,并采用地理探测器方法分析了各时期水土耦合的影响因素。结果表明:①三大山地水土要素耦合空间差异十分显著。太行山地以缺水区为主,横断山地以平衡区为主,黔桂喀斯特山地平衡区和充沛区兼有。②垂直分异上,三大山地水土要素耦合指数分别在1300 m、 1800~3400 m、500~1500 m处发生变异。各山地水土要素耦合指数在生态功能亚区表现为,林地生态亚区>林草复合生态亚区>农业生态亚区。③三大山地水土要素耦合的空间异质性是自然要素和人文要素综合作用的结果。其中,气候要素为主导驱动,地形地貌和土地利用居次,人为作用叠加在自然作用之上,加剧了水土要素耦合的时空复杂性和变异性。本文构建的水土要素耦合指数,加深了山地水土要素相互作用的时空过程研究,可为促进变化环境下的山区可持续发展提供决策依据。

Other Abstract: Water and land resources are the foundation for human wellbeing. The coupling of water-land elements in mountainous areas is closely related to the functionality of productionliving- ecology space, whose coupling process and features are closely related to ecosystem services and sustainable socio- economic development in mountainous areas. Through constructing a more scientific coupling index of water-land elements (CIWL), the present study conducted a large- scale and long- term analysis of the coupling characteristics of the Taihang Mountains, Hengduan Mountains and Guizhou- Guangxi karst mountains. The influencing factors of the coupling index in each period were analyzed by employing geodetector method. The results show that: (1) The three mountainous areas are significantly different in spatial differences of coupling index of water-land elements. The Taihang Mountains are dominated by water deficiency, while the Hengduan Mountains are by the balanced area. The Guizhou- Guangxi mountainous areas are dominated by water deficiency and the abundant areas. (2) In terms of the vertical differentiation, the coupling of water- land elements of the three major mountainous areas varies at 1300 m, 1800- 3400 m and 500- 1500 m, respectively, with the coupling index of water-land elements in ecological functional sub-regions indicating that the forest ecological sub-region > forest grass ecological sub-region > agro-ecological sub-region. (3) Natural factors and human factors are responsible for spatial differentiation of coupling index, among which, the climate is a dominant driving factor, the topography and land use type are secondary, and the human factors are superimposed on the natural factors, jointly causing the complexity and variation of the coupling of water- land elements. The coupling index of water and land elements established in this paper has deepened the study of spatial- temporal processes of water and land interaction in mountainous areas, thereby providing a decisionmaking reference for coping with the sustainable development of mountainous areas in a changing environment.

Keyword: 水土要素 耦合特征 时空分异 地理探测器 典型山地