鱼脊型水石分离结构对泥石流的物质与能量调控效果试验研究

Alternative Title: Regulation Effect of Herringbone Water-sediment Separation Structure on the Substance and Energy Properties of Debris Flow

Abstract: 为了深入了解鱼脊型水石分离结构对泥石流的调控效果,展开了系统的试验研究。根据鱼脊型水石分离结构的特点,分析了该结构对泥石流具有控制性且定量分离粗颗粒、减小泥石流容重和泥沙含量、减小泥石流流速等物质与能量调控功能,提出了相关表征参数;并通过试验得到以下结果:鱼脊型水石分离结构对固体物质不同粒径段的分离作用不同。其中,大于格栅间距的粗颗粒分离比可达0.8~1.0,而小于格栅间距的细颗粒分离比可用格栅间距及细颗粒平均粒径之比(D/d_(fm))幂函数关系表达。基于此,推导单个结构和多级结构的泥沙总分离率的经验计算公式。总体而言,鱼脊型水石分离结构分离出来的固体颗粒具有较好的分选性,可为分离物的二次利用提供可能;经过水石分离结构调控后流体携带的固体颗粒平均粒径减小,容重降低,流速减小,经结构调控后的泥石流容重的计算公式也得到了验证。研究成果为鱼脊型水石分离格栅和梯级水石分离结构系统的设计及工程应用提供依据。

Other Abstract: To obtain a thorough understanding of the controlling effect for debris flow mitigation by herringbone water-sediment separation structure (HWSSS), systematic experimental researches was conducted. First, based on the characteristic of HWSSS, theoretical analyses on the substance and energy regulation functions and related evaluating parameters were proposed. The results show that the HWSSS exerts different sieving functions to different grain size classes of the sediments. The coarse sediment (diameter larger than grid opening width D) separation ratio was within the range of 0.8~1.0. The fine sediment (diameter smaller than grid opening width) separation ratio can be well expressed by a power function with the relative grid opening width (D/d_(fm)). The empirical formulas for calculating the total sediment separation rate by single structure (P_t) and multiple structure system (P_t(k)) were both developed. Generally, the separated sediments by HWSSS had a good sorting property, providing a possibility for the construction reuse. The density and velocity of discharged fluent, with smaller average diameter of solid particle and less sediment volume, were decreased. The theoretical calculation formula for the debris flow density after HWSSS regulating was also developed and verified by test data. All results are of great use in optimal design for HWSSS and developing series HWSSS system for debris flow mitigation.

Keyword: 泥石流 拦砂坝 鱼脊型水石分离结构 颗粒级配 泥沙分离率