长江上游珍稀特有鱼类国家级自然保护区鱼类产卵场功能现状分析及保护启示

Alternative Title: Current Situation and Protection Enlightenment of the Function of Fishing Spawning Grounds in the National Nature Reserve for the Rare and Endemic Fishes,Upper Reaches of the Yangze River

Abstract: 长江上游珍稀特有鱼类国家级自然保护区具有开放性、跨界性和范围模糊性等特征,随着所在区域对岸线资源的开发利用,保护区鱼类产卵场功能退化严重。基于对保护区保护针对性及有效性地提升,选择长江宜宾段36个产卵场为切入点,采取实地勘察、走访的方式开展调查,全面梳理了产卵场河段及岸线利用现状、产卵鱼类现状及产卵场面临问题等,并对产卵场功能现状进行划分。结果表明:功能良好和功能一般的特有珍稀鱼类产卵场仅占调查总数的33.3%,功能部分退化、严重退化的产卵场占61%,保护区产卵场功能的整体退化已成为不争的事实。面向产卵场及保护区的未来发展,论文提出开展系统性调查研究、科学认识保护对象的资源现状,处理好发展与保护的关系、提升岸线资源利用持续性,设置独立性管理主体、增强监管时效性等政策启示。

Other Abstract: The National Nature Reserve for the Rare and Endemic Fishes in the upper reaches of the Yangtze River(NREFURYR) is characterized by openness,transboundarity and ambiguity. With the utilization of waterfront resources,the functional degeneration of the fish spawning grounds is observed in the NREFURYR. Aiming at improving the protection and effectiveness of the NREFURYR,36 spawning sites in Yibin were selected to conduct on-the-spot investigation. The status quo of fish spawning river sections as well as waterfront utilization,the status of spawning fish and the problems faced by spawning grounds were comprehensively analyzed. Accordingly,the current functional status of spawning grounds were evaluated and ranked. The results showed that the spawning sites with good and medium function account 33.3% of the total sites,as the spawning sites with partial degraded and severe degraded function accounting 61% of that. Facing the future development of fish spawning grounds and the reserve,several proposed implication were put forward,such as carrying out systematic investigation and research to scientifically understand the status of protected objects,well dealing with the relationship between development and protection in order to enhance the sustainability of waterfront utilization, as well as setting up independent management agencies to improve the regulatory effectiveness.

Keyword: 长江上游 珍稀特有鱼类 产卵场 宜宾 岸线利用