不同密实度条件下泥石流沟侧岸堆积体破坏过程研究

Alternative Title: Experimental study on failure process of lateral bank deposition debris flow gully with different conditions of compactness

Abstract: 沟道两侧的松散堆积体是泥石流形成的重要物源之一,其在暴雨洪水过程中的破坏和失稳过程在某种程度上决定了泥石流的形成过程,不同密实度条件下堆积体的稳定性和破坏过程将有所不同。本文通过室内理论模型实验研究沟岸两侧堆积体的破坏过程,重在探讨不同密实度下堆积体破坏过程的差异。通过设计4组水槽实验,对不同密实度的堆积体破坏过程进行了实验模拟。结果表明:侧岸堆积体的破坏总体上可分为3个阶段:坡脚侵蚀阶段、频繁崩滑阶段、逐渐稳定阶段,在实验尺度下,较松散的堆积体在水流侧蚀作用下,主要破坏模式为局部滑动失稳;较密实的堆积体,容易形成临空面后易发生大规模倾倒式破坏,表现为重力式坍塌;堆积体频繁失稳过程并不是一次性整体破坏,而是一个逐步渐进的过程,破坏在时间上具有间歇性,空间上具有离散性,规模上涨落性;较松散的堆积体,土体破坏的间隔时间短,但平均规模和总体较小;较为密实的堆积体,土体破坏间隔时间长,但平均规模和总体规模较大,反映了不同密实土体破坏过程的差异。该研究拟为山区流域泥石流的形成方式和过程研究作出贡献。

Other Abstract: Loose deposits on both sides of channel are important sources of debris flow,and their deformation instability under rainstorm and flood determines the formation process of debris to a certain extent. Moreover, the stability and destruction process of deposits with different densities will be different. In this paper,the failure process of deposits on both sides of ditch bank was studied by indoor model test,and the difference of failure process of deposits under different densities was discussed. Four groups of flume experiments were designed to simulate the deformation and failure process of different compacted deposits. The results show that the failure of side-shore deposits can be divided into three stages as a whole,foot erosion stage,frequent collapse and sliding stage and gradual stabilization stage. On the experimental scale,the main failure mode of loose deposits under side erosion of water flow is local sliding instability,the compact deposits are prone to large-scale collapse failure after forming an empty surface, which is shown as gravity type. Frequent instability process of deposits is not a one-time overall destruction,but a gradual process,which is intermittent in time,discrete in space,rising and falling in scale. The interval of soil failure is short for relatively loose deposits,but the average and overall scale is small. However,the compact deposits are opposite with a long time interval and large scale,which reflects the difference of failure process for different compacted soils. This study is intended to provide a reference for the study of formation mode and process of debris in mountain basins.

Keyword: 侧岸堆积体 水槽实验 破坏过程 密实度