基于空间插值技术的降雨型滑坡下垫面岩土体力学参数取值研究

Alternative Title: Geotechnical mechanical parameters determination of prediction unit based spatial interpolation technique

Abstract: 当前的区域滑坡预报单元内部岩土体力学参数取值基于随机取值方法,未能考虑不同岩性和风化程度对取值精度的影响。本文将岩土体力学参数视为区域化变量,提出一种按岩性边界进行克里金空间插值的取值方法。首先在不同岩性区域内部进行高密度且分布均匀的野外取样,通过室内液塑限、直剪试验获取每个样本点在塑限和液限状态下的力学参数。然后,对于不同岩性区域以岩性边界作为插值边界以考虑岩性差异的影响;同一岩性区域在高密度的采样点基础上,采用空间插值考虑风化程度的影响。克里金插值结果表明,本文所建议方法的相对误差能够满足预报单元取值精度要求,且对不同岩性边界附近的预报单元具有更高的取值精度。研究结果为预报单元的岩土体力学参数精细化取值提供新的思路。

Other Abstract: Currently,soil mechanical parameters selection in the landslide prediction unit based on the random selection theory can not actually reflect the effect of different lithologies and rock weathering degrees. For this issue, we proposed a new soil mechanical parameter selection method based the kriging interpolation theory. In the proposed method,the soil mechanical parameters (here mainly refer to the cohesion force and friction angle) as regional variables and the different lithology boundaries is used as the interpolation boundaries. Firstly,we take high density and uniform soil samples in each lithology region. Direct shear tests are conducted on soil samples to get soil parameters under liquid and plastic limit respectively. Then,the proposed method uses the lithology boundaries as the interpolation boundaries in order to reflect the effect of lithologies. Within the same lithology region,the kriging method is used to simulate the effect of rock weathering degrees on the parameter variation. Study result indicates the proposed method shows higher interpolation precision compared with the conventional method,this means the lithologies has nonnegligible effect on the parameter selection,and the proposed method is more appropriate to reflect the geotechnical mechanical parameters variation near different lithologic boundaries. This study is expected to provide a new approach for the refinement of parameters in prediction unit.

Keyword: 区域滑坡 预报单元 力学参数 岩性边界 空间插值