2008-2013年川中丘陵区典型农田生态系统大气氮沉降数据集

Alternative Title: Atmospheric nitrogen deposition in a typical agroecosystem of central Sichuan Basin of China (2008–2013)

Abstract: 大气氮沉降主要以干湿(降雨、气体和颗粒物)沉降将有机和无机氮带入陆地生态系统,是氮生物地球化学循环过程的重要环节之一。对典型区域或生态系统的大气氮沉降进行连续定位观测,是揭示大气氮沉降组分、时空变化及影响因素最直接有效的方法。盐亭站是中国生态系统研究网络(Chinese Ecosystem Research Network,CERN)和国家生态系统观测研究网络(National Ecosystem Research Network of China,CNERN)布局的以中亚热带四川盆地紫色土丘陵区为核心研究对象的基础性、公益性的农田生态系统试验与观测平台,该试验站大气氮沉降观测于2008年开始进行连续观测并持续至今。本文整理了盐亭站综合观测场内获取的2008–2013年大气氮湿沉降数据(不同形态氮的月平均浓度和月沉降量)和2011–2013年大气氮干沉降数据(不同形态氮的月平均沉降速率、月平均浓度及月沉降量),以期为计算该区域环境养分输入情况,评估该区域大气活性氮现状及环境效应提供科学数据支撑。

Other Abstract As a crucial process of the nitrogen (N) biogeochemical cycle, atmospheric Ndeposition brings organic and inorganic nitrogen into the ecosystem in the form of dry and wet (rainfall, gas and particulate matter) depositions. A most straightforward and effective way to reveal components and spatiotemporal pattern of the atmospheric nitrogen deposition and its influencing factors is to monitor the depositions in a region or typical ecosystem. As part of CERN and CNERN, Yanting Station is a fundamental, public-welfare platform for agricultural ecosystem experimentation and observation oriented towards the subtropical purple soil area of Sichuan Basin. The station has started its observation of dry and wet atmospheric deposition since 2008. This dataset includes the monthly average concentration and volume of wet nitrogen deposition in 2008–2013, and the monthly average rate, concentration, volume and rate of dry nitrogen deposition in 2011–2013. This dataset not only helps understand air pollution by reactive nitrogen, but also provides statistical support for assessing local input of environmental nutrients by nitrogen deposition and its impact on ecological environment.

Keyword: 大气氮 干沉降 湿沉降 川中丘陵区