山区旅游购物高质量发展策略研究——以泸沽湖景区为例

Alternative Title: Strategies on high-quality development of tourists shopping in mountain areas:a case of Lugu Lake

Keyword: 旅游购物 山区 高质量发展 策略

Abstract: 购物是旅游体验的延伸,也是带动当地经济社会发展尤其是贫困人口进入旅游经济的最直接途径,具有旅游体验和地区发展的双向功能。本研究以西部民族偏远山区景点泸沽湖为例,以高质量发展内涵为导向,采用调查问卷法探究泸沽湖景区游客总体及根据购物动机细分子群体的购物行为;通过半结构访谈法深入了解景区旅游商品开发现状、经营者利益诉求及其利用社会资本现状;最后根据相关研究结果提出山区景点旅游购物高质量发展策略。文章的主要结论如下:(1)山区景点存在实用型、成熟型和积极型三类旅游购物者。游客除了基本工具性需求外,对购物的体验性需求也成为市场主流,仍存在近1/3具有明显社会性动机的积极购物者。游客普遍追求带有地方符号价值的旅游食品及地方工艺品类旅游商品,消费水平普遍偏低,消费特征在三类购物者之间存在显著差异。(2)山区景点游客趋于成熟,具有一定的社会责任意识。虽然游客对流动摊贩存在一些来自市场不规范因素的顾虑,但对流动摊贩持正面看法的游客明显较多,尤其是成熟型和积极型购物者对流动摊贩看法更为友好,因此,流动摊贩可作为地区扶贫的有效方式。(3)经营者素质普遍不高,擅长利用紧密型社会资本。紧密型社会资本是所有经营者初期及维持经营的路径依赖,桥接型社会资本的利用在旅游购物店铺经营者之间差距较大,流动摊贩整体对桥接型社会资本利用度很低。(4)考虑多维利益者的需求对山区旅游购物高质量发展具有可行性。针对游客的购物体验质量需求,山区景点应加大创新提质品牌旅游商品供给、开发购物旅游示范线路并优化旅游购物环境及服务;针对社区的参与需求,应保留流动摊贩形式并吸纳当地居民进入旅游购物环节;针对企业的经济效益需求,企业应针对细分群体提高生产营销效率、拓展社会资本来源并申请旅游商品商标权专利权。除此之外,加强旅游市场监管和诚信体系建设,构建健康的旅游购物文化大环境也是三方利益者共同诉求。

Other Abstract: Shopping is one of the tourist experience ways. Tourist shopping also can contribute to local economic growth because It is the direct way for local poor people to participate in the tourism industrial chain. The study takes an western ethnic mountainous scenic spot in China——Lugu Lake as an example and takes high-quality development conceptions as orientions. Firstly, the shopping behaviors of tourists and the segments which classified by tourist motives were researched by questionnaire method. Secondly, The current situation of tourist commodities development and the organization of operators' social capital in scenic spot were understanded by semi-structured interviews. Finally, according to the research results, the high-quality development strategies for tourist shopping in mountainous scenic spots were put forward . The main conclusions are as follows:(1)Tourist shoppers in mountainous scenic spots have been distinctively segmented into functional, mature and active groups. Tourist shoppers are motivated to shopping not only by the instrumental shopping motivations but also the experiential shopping motivations. There are still a third of active shoppers motivated by social motivations in tourist shopping market.Almost all shoppers tend to buy local food and handicrafts with local symbol elements and have a low consumption level. Moreover, the shopping preferences are significantly different among the three types of shoppers.(2)Tourists in the mountainous scenic spot tend to be mature with social responsibility. Although tourists have some concerns about itinerant vendors due to market irregularities, shoppers especially mature and active shoppers have significantly positive views on itinerant vendors.(3)Most tourist shopping operators are lack of management abilities and rely too much on using bonding social capital. Bonding social capital is used by all tourist shopping operators at the whole management period. The gap of the use level of bridging social capital in tourist shopping shop operators is large and itinerant vendors have low use level of bridging social capital.(4)Considering the demands of multi-stakeholders is important to developing the high-quality tourist shopping model. The development of tourist shopping should meet tourists' high-quality shopping experience demands. Firstly, Innovating and improving the quality of branded tourist products. Secondly, developing shopping travel routes and optimizing travel shopping environment and service. The development of tourist shopping should meet communities participation demands .Firstly,maintaining the shopping form of itinerant vendor. Secondly, hiring local residents to participate in the tourism industrial chain. The development of tourist shopping should meet the enterprises economic benefit demands. Firstly, improve production and marketing efficiency by making different strategies for three segments. Secondly, expanding and enriching social capital. Finally, applicating for trademark right and patent right of tourist commodities. In addition, the government should strengthen the tourist shopping market supervision and honesty training.