基于GIS/CSLE的四川省水土流失重点防治区土壤侵蚀研究

Alternative Title: Research on Soil Erosion in Key Prevention and Control Region of Soil and Water Loss Based on GIS/CSLE in Sichuan Province

Abstract: 掌握四川省省级水土流失重点防治区水土流失情况、空间分异规律及其内在驱动因素对生态预警和土壤侵蚀治理等具有重要意义。应用中国土壤流失方程(CSLE)计算四川省省级水土流失重点防治区土壤侵蚀状况,通过不同土壤侵蚀敏感性评价方法识别中国土壤流失方程(CSLE)敏感因子,借助地理探测器探究重点防治区土壤侵蚀空间分异规律及其内在驱动力。结果表明:四川省省级水土流失重点防治区水土流失面积占比27.16%,平均土壤侵蚀模数为806.08 t/(km2·a),属于轻度侵蚀,但区内土壤侵蚀差异明显,局部存在严重水土流失;土壤侵蚀敏感性分析表明,生物措施因子B是中国土壤流失方程(CSLE)中最敏感的因子;不同水土保持分区土壤侵蚀定量归因表明,土地利用方式是土壤侵蚀空间异质性的主要驱动力,且影响因子两两交互均能增加对土壤侵蚀空间分布的解释能力,各因子在不同水土保持分区作用程度存在显著差异。因而,在应用中国土壤流失方程(CSLE)计算土壤侵蚀量时,基于不同研究区针对较为敏感因子建立区域化算法是提高计算精度的关键。

Other Abstract It is of great importance to know the soil erosion situation, spatial distribution and variation pattern and its internal driving factors in Soil and Water Loss Dynamic Monitoring Area of Sichuan Province for the warning of ecological conditions and controlling of soil erosion. In this paper, China Soil Loss Equation (CSLE) method was used for calculating the overall soil erosion situation of the monitoring area. The different soil erosion sensitivity assessments was used to identify the sensitivity factor in CSLE, GeoDetector was used to explore the spatial distribution and variation pattern and its internal driving factors in the monitoring area. The results indicated that the intensity of soil erosion in the monitoring area was mainly micro erosion, the average modulus of soil erosion was 806.08 t/(km2·a), which belonged to the mild erosion. But the soil erosion in the area was obviously different, and serious soil erosion occurred in some local area. Soil erosion sensitivity analysis showed that biological measure factor B was the most sensitive factor in CSLE. Quantitative attribution of soil erosion in different soil and water conservation zones showed that land use was the main driving force for spatial heterogeneity of soil erosion, and the interaction of the two factors could increase the ability to explain the spatial distribution of soil erosion. There was a significant difference in the extent of each factor in different soil and water conservation zones. Therefore, when using CSLE to calculate the amount of soil erosion, it was the key to improve the calculation accuracy by establishing regionalization algorithms for sensitive factors in different research areas. This study could provide a basic reference for the prevention and control of soil erosion in the monitoring area.

Keyword: 水土流失动态监测 中国土壤流失方程 敏感因子 地理探测器