地震效应下的土壤侵蚀空间分布特征及分析——以九寨沟地震为例

Alternative Title: Spatial distribution characteristics and analysis of soil erosion under earthquake effect:A case study of Jiuzhaigou earthquake

Abstract: 在空间信息技术(GIS)支持下应用USLE模型定量计算出九寨沟地震前后受灾区的土壤侵蚀强度,并对地震前后土壤侵蚀参数做了简要的对比分析,划分出受地震影响较大的区域,探讨该区域土壤侵蚀的空间分布规律与距发震断层距离、坡度、高程和坡向4个方面之间的关系,为震后灾区水土保持工作提供科学依据。结果表明:相比2015年该区域的侵蚀参数,地震后侵蚀面积增加55 km~2,侵蚀总量提高57%,平均侵蚀强度增加45%;在侵蚀强度类别中轻微度、轻度和中度的面积占比在震后全部下降,强度侵蚀及以上侵蚀的面积占比都有所上升,在地震影响下研究区的土壤侵蚀强度等级有向强度侵蚀等级及以上侵蚀等级转移的趋势;地震造成土壤侵蚀严重加剧的区域主要集中在距发震断层2 km范围内、坡度≥30° ~ 60°、高程≥2 000 ~ 4 000 m、坡向为北坡、东北坡和东南坡的地带。

Other Abstract[Background]The natural factors affecting soil erosion are soil,rainfall and vegetation.The structure and particle composition of the soil affect the soil′s ability to resist erosion and erosion.When the soil is loose,the adhesion between particles is weak,and the structure is loose,it is susceptible to water erosion.The earthquake in Jiuzhaigou caused the mountain body to be broken,soil loose and vegetation destruction in Jiuzhaigou county,which greatly increased the probability of soil erosion in Jiuzhaigou County.[Methods]Based on GIS and USLE models,the soil erosion intensity in the disaster area before and after the earthquake was quantitatively calculated,and the soil erosion parameters before and after the earthquake were briefly compared and analyzed,and the areas affected by the earthquake were divided.Combined the regional statistical analysis(Zonal)with ArcGIS,the relationship between the spatial distribution of soil erosion in this area and the distance from the fault,slope,elevation and aspect were explored.[Results]1)Compared with that before the earthquake,the erosion area after the earthquake increased by 8.1%,the total erosion increased by 28%,and the erosion intensity increased by 18.39%.In the erosion intensity category,the area proportion of slight,light and moderate erosion all decreased after the earthquake,while the area proportion of moderate and serious and above erosion increased.2)The closer the distance from the fault was,the larger the area of the earthquake prone was.As the distance from the fault increasing,the area of the easily-affected area decreased.In the easily-affected area,the increment of erosion intensity decreases sharply with the distance from the fault increasing.3)The areas susceptible to earthquake in the study area mainly occured at elevations of 2000-4000 m,accounting for 99%of the total area.In the slope range of 30°-60°,the erosion area accounted for 89.25%of the total area of the susceptible area,respectively.The areas affected by earthquake were distributed

Keyword: 土壤侵蚀 九寨沟地震 地理信息系统(GIS) 通用土壤流失方程(USLE)