不同气候区失稳性坡面植被生物量与土壤密度的关系——以云南省昆明市东川区蒋家沟流域为例

Alternative Title: Relationship between vegetation biomass and soil bulk density on unstable slopes in different climatic regions: a case study of Jiangjiagou Watershed in Dongchuan District of Kunming City, Yunnan Province of southwestern China

Abstract【目的】探讨泥石流频发流域不同气候类型失稳性坡面土壤密度与生物量特征及其关系,是因地制宜进行生态恢复的先决条件,对促进该区域生态系统稳定发展及其变化的准确评估极为重要。【方法】选择蒋家沟流域温带湿润山岭区(大地阴坡和小尖风阳坡)、亚热带和暖温带半湿润区(多照沟阳坡)、亚热带干热河谷区(大凹子沟阴坡和查菁沟阳坡) 3个主要气候区为研究区,在各气候区失稳性坡面的不同区段(稳定区、失稳区、堆积区)设置样地,进行植被群落调查、植物和分层土壤样品(0 ~ 5 cm、5 ~ 10 cm、10 ~ 20 cm)采集,测定植物地上和地下部分生物量及土壤密度等。【结果】(1)乔木生物量在亚热带和暖温带半湿润区显著高于温带湿润山岭区(P 失稳区 >堆积区(P <0.05)。(2)不同气候区失稳性坡面的草本植物地上生物量和地下生物量的关系符合根冠异速生长幂函数模型,表现出稳定的生长比例。(3)总体上,气候区和坡面不同区段及其交互作用对生物量和分层土壤密度均存在显著的影响(P <0.05),但不同气候区坡面土壤密度空间变异不大,表现为弱变异性。(4)随0 ~ 5 cm土壤密度增大,地上、地下生物量和总生物量均下降,但根冠比无显著变化。【结论】本研究阐明了泥石流频发流域土壤密度、地下与地上生物量和根冠比沿环境梯度的空间分布格局,系统分析其相互间的关系,促进了环境因子对植被调控机制方面的认识,对基于环境因子效应开展生态恢复研究具有重要意义。

Other Abstract[Objective] This paper aims to investigate the characteristics and relationships between soil bulk density and biomass of unstable slopes in debris flows for different climate types, which is a prerequisite for ecological restoration based on local conditions and is very important for the accurate assessment of the stable development and changes of the ecosystem in this region. [Method] The temperate humid mountain ridge region(Dadi shady slope, Xiaojianfeng sunny slope), subtropical and warm temperate subhumid region(Duozhao Gully sunny slope), subtropical dry-hot valley region(Daaozi Gully shade slope, Chajing Gully sunny slope) for the Jiangjiagou Basin were selected as a study area. Taking the stable area, the unstable area and the accumulation area of the unstable slope of each climatic region as the sample plot, and conducting vegetation community surveys, plant and stratified soil sample(0-5 cm, 5-10 cm, 10-20 cm) collection, then soil bulk density, and the biomass of the aboveground and underground parts of the plants were determined. [Result](1) The biomass of arbor in subtropical and warm temperate subhumid region was significantly higher than that in temperate humid mountain ridge region(P < 0.05). However, the biomass of litter was significantly higher in temperate humid mountain ridge region than in subtropical and warm temperate subhumid region(P < 0.05). In unstable slopes of subtropical dry-hot valley region without trees, aboveground biomass, underground biomass and total biomass showed stable area > unstable area >accumulation area(P < 0.05).(2) The relationship between aboveground biomass and underground biomass of herbaceous plants with unstable slopes in different climatic regions was in accordance with the allometric growth model of root and crown, showing a steady growth ratio.(3) In general, climatic factors and section factors and their interactions had significant effects on biomass and stratified soil bulk density(P < 0.05),however, in this study, the soil bulk density of unstable slope

Keyword: 气候类型 泥石流 区段 土壤密度 生物量 根冠比