气候因子对紫色土容许土壤流失量的影响

Alternative Title: Effect of climate factors on purple soil loss tolerance

Abstract: 气候变化和容许土壤流失量( SLT值)是我国科技发展规划中的重要研究内容,但目前还鲜有关于气候变化对容许土壤流失量影响的研究报道。通过把处于亚热带区域的紫色土母岩样品,分别搬运到四川亚热带区盐亭站、云南干热河谷区元谋站(代表气候转暖变干)和云南热带雨林区西双版纳站(代表气候转暖变湿)的田间地表,经受所在区域自然气候的作用后,监测紫色土母岩风化成土速率(即容许土壤流失量),研究气候变化对紫色土容许土壤流失量的影响。结果表明: 3种母岩的风化速率与温差和降雨量呈显著的指数函数关系,蓬莱镇和沙溪庙组母岩的与温度呈幂函数关系,而遂宁组母岩的与温度无明显关系;根据这些关系模型的计算,就3种母岩平均而言,在西双版纳站,风化速率增加21.8%,在元谋站则增加30.7%,因此,紫色土容许土壤流失量在西双版纳和元谋的气候背景下,相应增加21.8%和30.7%。本研究成果可为精准确定不同气候背景下的SLT值提供科学依据。

Other Abstract[Background]Climate change and soil loss tolerance ( SLT) are both among the important concerned items in the long term plan of Chinese science and technology. However,little study reports concerning the effect of climate change on soil loss tolerance is available. [Methods]We collected 3 fresh and typical purplish parent rock samples ( Penglaizhen group,Shaximiao group,and Suining group) in sub-tropical region ( central area of Sichuan Basin) in the beginning of 2015,then moved them to Yanting station in Sichuan of subtropical area,Yuanmou Station ( Yunnan dry-hot valley,representing that climate changes into drying and warming),and to Xishuangbanna Station ( Yunnan tropical rain forest,representing that climate becomes wetting and warming),respectively,and let them stand these natural climate at earth surface. We measured the soil formation rate ( i. e.,SLT) of the purplish rock samples by sieving in December of 2015,2016,2017,and 2018,respectively. [Results] There is a significant ( P < 0.01) exponential function relationship between the soil formation rate of the three parent rocks and the temperature difference and rainfall,and a power function relationship between the rate and the temperature for the parent rocks of Penglaizhen group and Shaximiao group, but no obvious relationship for Suining group. Consequently,model of soil formation rate for Penglaizhen group and Shaximiao group determined by the 3 factors of air temperature,air temperature difference and rainfall, while for Suining group only by the 2 factors of air temperature difference and rainfall. Based on these models,we calculated the annual average soil formation rate of different parent rocks under different observation stations: the averaged soil formation rates of three parent rocks increased by 21.8% and 30.7% at Xishuangbanna and Yuanmou,respectively. [Conculsions]Our results documented that both wetting and warming would increase the SLT value. The SLT of the purple soil increased by 21.8% and 30.7% under the climatic background of Xishuangbanna and Yuanmou,respectively. The results of this study provide scientific basis for accurate determination of SLT in different climatic backgrounds.

Keyword: 气候因子 紫色土 容许土壤流失量