题名: 土地功能视角下的土地资源人口承载力研究—以攀枝花、六盘水市为例

其他题名: POPULATION CARRYING CAPACITY OF LAND RESOURCES FROM THE PERSPECTIVE OF LAND FUNCTION——A CASE STUDY OF PANZHIHUA AND LIUPANSHUI CITIES

中文摘要: 长期以来,国内外对土地资源人口承载力的研究基本上都是围绕"耕地-粮食-人口"这一思路而展开的。在当前经济全球化、快速城市化的背景下,单一评价方法难以全面反映社会发展实际。从土地功能视角出发提出土地资源人口承载力评价的新体系:基于土地粮食视角的人口承载力、基于建设用地视角的人口承载力、基于土地经济关系视角的人口承载力。首次将土地经济关系引入土地资源承载力评价中,利用不同土地类型与国民经济部门的关系进行人口测算,可以真实反映当今经济社会下人口承载的实际状态。以攀枝花市、六盘水市为例进行了实证研究,仅从本区域评价结果来看,原有传统的土地粮食人口承载能力在此次评价中并不构成最大限制因素,而是建设用地或者土地经济关系等因素决定了人口承载力,这也证明了土地资源人口承载力研究方法的可行性和相对合理性。

关键词: 土地功能 ; 土地资源人口承载力 ; 土地经济关系 ; 攀枝花 ; 六盘水

英文摘要: For a long time,most researches about population carrying capacity of land resources have focused on man-grain relationship in China and abroad.Against the background of economic globalization and rapid urbanization,this single perspective cannot fully reflect the practical fact.From the perspective of land function,regional grain output is not the chief constraint of population in modern society.Many new factors have great impacts on population in comparison with grain output,including economic,construction land,et al.New evaluation framework of population carrying capacity of land resources is established.This framework includes three constraints,such as land-grain relationship,construction land and land-economic relationship.

According to relationship between different land use and different economies,this paper firstly introduces the concept of land-economic relationship into study of population carrying capacity of land resources.

The basic principles for synthesizing all assessment results on population carrying capacity of land resources is“Wooden Barrel”model.Yet,the final result is slightly modified based on corresponding city character when considering different functional orientations of different cities.This mode can give the realistic reflection to current social reality.As a case study,population carrying capacity of land resources for each county in Panzhihua and Liupanshui Cities are calculated based on this evaluation framework.The result shows that traditional land-grain relationship is not the chief constraint to population carrying capacity of land resources in this area.n the contrary,it is found that factors such as construction land or land-economic relationship determine the population carrying capacity of land resources.Furthermore,the result also confirms that our evaluation method is more reasonable comparing with traditional method in researches of population carrying capacity of land resources.