张家口地区排污工业企业集聚与水污染空间耦合特征

Alternative Title: The coupling characteristics between polluting industrial agglomeration and water pollution discharge in Zhangjiakou

Abstract: 基于排污企业污染源环境统计数据,应用水污染物排放强度和核密度分析等方法,研究张家口地区排污工业企业的空间集聚特征及其与水污染排放空间之间的空间耦合特征,结果显示:(1)张家口地区工业企业空间集聚程度存在一定的空间异质性,崇礼县、赤城县整体上几乎无污染密集型企业分布。污染密集型企业主要沿洋河流域分布。(2)农副食品加工业、黑色金属冶炼及压延加工业、食品制造业、煤炭开采和选洗业这四大行业的COD、NH_3-N、总氮等水体污染物排放量相对最大。(3)工业企业集聚度与水环境污染程度的空间正向耦合效应明显, 96.23%的区域呈较强正向耦合特征。高集聚污染高值区占比0.40%。针对四种空间耦合状态提出未来污染物排放管控方向,以期为政府部门准确锁定治理区提供决策依据。

Other Abstract: This research examines the spatial agglomeration characteristics of industrial enterprises and their spatial coupling characteristics with water pollution discharge in Zhangjiakou by the method of kernel density analysis and pollutant discharge intensity, based on the environmental statistical data of industrial pollution sources in the study area. The results show that: (1) There is a certain spatial heterogeneity in the spatial concentration of industrial enterprises, and there is almost no pollution- intensive enterprise in Chongli and Chicheng counties. Pollution- intensive enterprises mainly distribute in the urban ecological construction functional areas along the Yanghe River. (2) Agricultural and sideline food processing industry, ferrous metal smelting and calendaring processing industry, food manufacturing industry, coal mining and washing industry are the four major industries with the largest discharge of water pollutants such as COD, NH_3-N and total nitrogen. (3) The spatial positive coupling effect between the degree of industrial enterprise agglomeration and the degree of water pollution is obvious, and 96.23% of the areas show a strong positive coupling. The proportion of high pollution value-high concentration area was 0.40%. In view of the four spatial coupling types, the future direction of pollutant emission control is proposed in order to provide the decision-making basis for the government to accurately lock the control area.

Keyword: 排污工业企业集聚 水污染 空间耦合特征