南方喀斯特石漠化分区的名称商榷与环境特点

Abstract: 阐明了锥、塔峰等热带喀斯特地貌发育的适宜的气候和地质地貌条件,论述了我国南方喀斯特地区喀斯特地貌空间分布与气候和地质地貌条件的关系。针对现行《石漠化分区》命名存在的科学系统性问题,对石漠化分区的命名系统提出了修改意见:将我国南方喀斯特地区分为锥、塔峰喀斯特地貌区和非锥、塔峰喀斯特地貌区2个区。锥、塔峰喀斯特地貌区,根据喀斯特地貌类型分为浅碟型峰丛洼地,漏斗型峰丛洼地和峰林平原等3个亚区,分别对应原《石漠化分区》的岩溶高原区,峰丛洼地区和峰林平原区。非锥、塔峰喀斯特地貌区,根据区域地貌类型分为高原盆谷,高原峡谷,高原和中低山槽谷,中高山和中低山等5个亚区,分别对应原石漠化分区的岩溶断陷盆地区,岩溶峡谷区,岩溶槽谷区,中高山区和溶丘洼地(槽谷)区。鉴于热带喀斯特地貌区裸露性喀斯特坡地分布广,石漠化严重,特别是漏斗型峰丛洼地亚区裸露性喀斯特坡地面积比例高,是南方喀斯特地区石漠化最为严重的地区,也是集中连片的国家级贫困区,建议南方石漠化治理向黔桂滇接壤的漏斗型峰丛洼地亚区倾斜。

Other Abstract: Suitable climatic,geological and geomorphologic conditions for tropical karst landforms, such as cone and tower karst hills,are illustrated and the relationship of spatial distribution of cone and tower karst hills with those conditions in the karst areas of Southwest China. Aiming at the problem of scientific systems on the standing nomenclature of“karst desertification division”, some modification suggestions for the nomenclature are putted forward:

the karst areas in southwest China are divided into two regions: the cone and tower karst region and the non-cone and tower karst region. According to the karst morphology, the cone and tower karst region is further divided into three subregions: the Peak - Cluster Depression region of shallow dish type ; the Peak - Cluster Depression region of funnel type; and the peak forest plain region. Those subregions are correspondent to the karst plateau region, the

Peak - Cluster Depression region and the peak forest plain region, respectively. According to the regional landforms, the non-cone and tower karst region is further divided into five subregions: the plateau basin valley region; plateau gorge valley region; the plateau and mid-low mountain trough valley region; the high-mid plateau region; and the mid-low mountain region, respectively.

Keyword: 喀斯特 地貌 区域分异 石漠化