泥石流源区砾石土的粒度分形特征

Alternative Title: Particle Size Fractal Characteristics of the Gravel Soil in Original Area of Debris Flow Valleys

Abstract: 以19条泥石流沟源区75个砾石土试样的颗分数据为基础,应用分形理论研究泥石流沟源区砾石土粒度组成特征,并对粒度分形特征与土体颗粒组成的关系进行了讨论。结果表明:1.粒度分布具有分形特征,以一重分形特征为主;2.一重分形特征表明土体各粒组的含量连续分布性较好;二重分形表明土体各粒组的含量连续分布相对较差,某一粒组含量存在突变;3.所研究的沟道平均粒度分维值Da在2.45~2.78间,且平均粒度分维值Da随粘粒含量Pc增加逐渐增大,具有一重分形特征的沟道二者满足关系式Da=0.108ln(Pc)+2.511。最后探讨了研究源区砾石土粒度分形特征的意义。

Other Abstract: Based on the particle distribution of 75 gravel soil samples from 19 debris flow valleys, the fractal theory is applied to study the characteristics of particle composition of gravel soil , the relationship between the characteristics of fractal dimension and particle composition is discussed later. The results show that: 1. the gravel soil possesses the characteristic of fractal,a nd mainly in one dimension fractal; 2. particles with one dimension fractal is fine graded; particles with two dimension fractal is weak graded,and it emerges when there exists a particle abrupt; 3. the average particle size fractal is between 2. 45 and 2. 78 in the 19 debris flow valleys,and it goes up with the increasing of clay content. The relationship between particle size fractal in one dimension and clay content can be expressed by: Da = 0. 108ln( pc) + 2. 511. At last, the significance of researching on the fractal characteristics of gravel soil in original area of debris flow valleys is discussed.

Keyword: 泥石流 砾石土 分形 粒度组成