泥石流危险度分区的模糊信息模型

Alternative Title: Model of Fuzzy Information for Debris Flow Risk Factor Zoning

Abstract

在要进行泥石流危险度分区的地区选择一样区,充分掌握样区内的泥石流灾害信息。根据样区详尽的泥石流灾害信息,用泥石流危险度分区的直接指标方法确定样区的泥石流危险度分区。利用信息论中的信息量概念,对样区内影响泥石流活动强度的各因素的各种状态提供不同危险分区的信息量进行计算。由不同的泥石流危险度分区构成评语集合,由统计单元的各因素提供不同危险度分区的总信息量构成模糊评判集合,根据最大隶属度原则确定泥石流危险度分区。并将这一模型应用到川渝地区,应用结果表明该模型具有较高的准确性,可以满足大区域泥石流分区之要求。

Other Abstract

A typical area should be chosen as the sample area in a region that will be zoned. The information of debris flows must be gathered completely.The risk factor zone according to the complete information of debris flows. The relative alitiude, stratum, lithologic characters, fault, earthquake, annual variability of precipitation, interannual variability of precipitation and the daily range of variability of precipitation interannual variability of precipitation and the daily range of temperature are selected as the main factors influencing the activities of debris flows, and the statuses of these factors are divided. The information quantities of all statuses of the main factors to different risk factor zoes are caculated as the base on the concept of information quantity in the information theory. Different risk factors to different zones constitute a remark set. The general information quantities of every factor to different zones constitute a fuzzy evaluation set. Then the risk factor zones are determined with the principle of maximum membership grade according to the remark set and fuzzy evaluation set.

Keyword: 泥石流 模糊 信息 危险度分区