地震滑坡迹地的植物群落与土壤恢复效果评价

Alternative Title: Evaluation of plant community and soil recovery in earthquake landslide

Abstract: 地震滑坡是大陆山区常见的次生地质灾害,会带来植被损毁、土壤破坏、生物栖息地破碎化等一系列生态问题。已有不少学者对地震滑坡迹地的植物群落特征和土壤性质进行调查研究,但对其恢复效果的综合评价鲜有报道。以龙门山东坡的地震滑坡迹地为研究对象,通过调查分析不同恢复方式下的植物群落特征和土壤性质,并基于模糊数学模型,结合主成分分析,定量地综合评价地震滑坡迹地恢复十年的植物群落与土壤恢复效果。结果表明:(1)地震滑坡迹地的乔木层平均高度和胸径显著小于未受损区(P<0.05),灌木层平均基径和草本层alpha多样性与未受损区无显著差异(P>0.05),人工恢复与自然恢复的灌草层 alpha多样性均无显著性差异(P>0.05);(2)地震滑坡迹地的土壤容重显著大于未受损区(P<0.05),孔隙度和碱解氮含量显著小于未受损区(P<0.05),土壤微生物生物量碳氮以及脱氢酶、蛋白酶、脲酶、磷酸酶和蔗糖酶活性小于未受损区;(3)地震滑坡迹地的植物群落特征与土壤性质综合得分小于邻近未受损区,人工恢复滑坡迹地的综合得分小于自然恢复;(4)与自然恢复相比,水平阶整地滑坡迹地的综合恢复率小于0,栽植不同树种对其恢复率无显著影响(P>0.05);穴状整地后,栽植刺槐(Robinia pseudoacacia)滑坡迹地的综合恢复率大于0,且显著高于栽植柳杉(Cryptomeria fortunei)的滑坡迹地(P<0.05);进行穴状整地的综合恢复率显著高于水平阶整地的滑坡迹地(P<0.05)。龙门山东坡地震滑坡迹地恢复十年,其植物群落与土壤还未恢复到未受损区水平,通过穴状整地并栽植适宜树种可在一定程度上提高其恢复率。

Other Abstract: Earthquake landslide is a common secondary geological disaster,which can bring a series of ecological problems such as vegetation damage,soil destruction,habitat fragmentation.So far,many scholars have investigated and studied the plant community characteristics and soil properties in earthquake landslides.They aimed at analyzing the plant community characteristics of several seismic landslides,or analyzing the soil recovery situations using the method ofspace replacement time.Some scholars combined RS and GIS to study the situation of plant recovery or the spatial distribution of soil nutrition in earthquake landslides.Some papers have applied simple correlation and grey correlation to analyze the relationship between plant communities and soil properties.However,few studies have reported the comprehensive evaluation of recovery effects of plant community and soil in earthquake landslides by different recovery modes.In this paper,the plant community characteristics and soil properties of seismic landslides under different recovery ways on the eastern slope of Longmen Mountain were analyzed.Based on fuzzy mathematical model and principal component analysis,the ten years recovery effects of plant community and soil were evaluated quantitatively and comprehensively.The results showed that:(1)tree average heights and diameters at breast height in earthquake landslides were significantly lower than those in adjacent undamaged areas(P<0.05).There was no significant difference in shrubs average basal diameters and herbs alpha diversity indices between the earthquake landslides and the undamaged areas(P>0.05).And there was no significant difference in shrubs and herbs alpha diversity indices between artificial restoration and natural recovery(P >0.05).(2)The soil bulk densities in earthquake landslides were significantly larger than those in adjacent undamaged areas(P<0.05),while soil porosities and contents of alkaline nitrogen were significantly lower than those of undamaged areas(P<0.05).Soil microbial biomass carbon,microbial biomass nitrogen and activities of dehydrogenase,protease,urease,phosphatase and sucrase in earthquake landslides were less than those in undamaged areas.(3)The synthesis scores of plant communities and soils in earthquake landslides were lower than those in adjacent undamaged areas.The synthesis scores in earthquake landslides by artificial restoration were lower than those by natural recovery.(4)After taking level-terrace site preparation,the synthesis scores were significantly lower than those in the earthquake landslides by natural recovery,and there was no significant difference in comprehensive recovery rates in the earthquake landslides planted with different tree species(P>0.05).The synthesis scores were significantly higher in the earthquake landslides planted with Robinia pseudoacacia after taking cavernsite preparation than by natural recovery,and the synthesis recovery rates in the earthquake landslides planted with Robinia pseudoacacia were significantly higher than those of planted with Cryptomeria fortunei(P<0.05).The synthesis recovery rates of plant communities and soils in the earthquake landslides taking cavernsite preparation were significantly higher than those of taking level-terrace site preparation(P<0.05).The plant community characteristics and soil properties in earthquake landslides have not yet restored to the level of adjacent undamaged areas.To a certain extent,the recovery rates can be improved in earthquake landslides planted with suitable tree species after level-terrace site preparation.

Keyword: 地震滑坡迹地 植物群落 土壤 综合恢复效果 龙门山东坡