蒋家沟流域不同海拔灌草层群落特征与土壤关系的研究

Alternative Title: Relationship between shrub plant communities and soil at different altitudes in Jiangjiagou watershed

Abstract: 为了解干热河谷区不同海拔梯度植物群落灌草层物种多样性与土壤养分、水分之间的关系,该文选择干热河谷典型流域蒋家沟流域作为研究区域,在流域内海拔1 400 ~ 3 000 m范围设置样带,对样带内8个海拔梯度的植物群落进行样方调查,统计不同海拔梯度灌草层的物种组成,测定土壤养分、土壤含水量和持水量,并将土壤指标与植被多样性指数进行主成分分析和皮尔逊相关性分析。结果表明:流域内样地共发现灌草层植物32科77属80种,且灌草层植物群落组成、土壤有机碳(SOC)含量、全磷(TP)含量、土壤含水量和持水量均受海拔梯度的影响显著(P<0.05) 。其中,土壤含水量、持水量、植物群落的丰富度指数和多样性指数均随着海拔升高不断增加,且高海拔区域SOC含量显著高于中低海拔区域(P<0.05) 。土壤TP含量与Pielou指数、土壤含水量与Margalef指数、Shannon-Wiener指数和物种数均呈显著正相关(P<0.05),说明除海拔梯度外,土壤养分、水分含量是影响植物群落灌草层组成和多样性的关键因子。

Other Abstract: In order to explore the relationship between the species diversity of shrub-grass layers and soil nutrients and water content in plant communities at different altitude gradients in the dry-hot valley area. We selected the Jiangjiagou watershed as the research area,which is a typical watershed of dry and hot valleys. The sample zone was set in the watershed at altitude of 1 400-3 000 m,and conducted a sample survey on the plant communities with eight altitude gradients in the sample zone. We firstly counted the species composition of the shrub layer and measured soil nutrients,soil water content and water holding capacity at different altitude gradients. Then we analyzed the soil index and vegetation diversity index by principal component analysis and Pearson correlation analysis. The results showed that 80 species of 32 families, 77 genera,shrub layer plants were found in plots in the watershed. The composition of plant communities,soil organic carbon (SOC) content,total phosphorus (TP) content,soil water content and water holding capacity in the shrub layer were significantly affected by the elevation gradient (P<0.05). Among them,soil water content,water holding capacity, plant community richness index and diversity index all increased with altitude,and the SOC content in the high altitude area was significantly higher than that in the middle and low altitude areas (P<0.05). There were significant positive correlations between soil TN content and Pielou index,soil water content and Margalef index,Shannon-Wiener index and species number (P<0.05). It shows that besides the elevation gradient,soil nutrients and water content are also the key factors affecting the composition and diversity of shrub layer and grass layer in plant communities.

Keyword: 蒋家沟 群落特征 物种多样性 土壤养分 土壤水分