沟道二维泥石流运动和冲淤数值模型研究

Alternative Title: Two-dimensional numerical model for debris flow motion and gully bed evolution

Abstract: 本文针对泥石流在天然沟道巾的运动和冲淤过程进行研究.基于水动力学理论、水沙两相混合流理论和宾汉体模型理论,建立了适于模拟沟道泥石流的二维非恒定数值模型。模型中考虑了泥石流泥沙固体颗粒物质的输移,沟床变形、床沙基配调整、泥石流宾汉体流变特性等主要动力学过程。模型应用于云南东川蒋家沟实测泥石流过程的模拟研究,模拟了典型沟道泥石流演进过程.定量地分析了泥石流冲淤对沟床形态的动态影响,模拟结果较好的反映了泥石流运动不连续性的特征和泥石流沟道冲淤随时间演变的实际规律.体现出了该模型的优越性和实用性。

Other Abstract: This paper presents a numerical study on the propagation of debris flows in natural erodible open channels.Based on the combination of hydrodynamic theory,two-phase flow theory and Bingham fluid theory,a two-dimensional mathematical model of non.constant debris flow is developed.The goveming equations include continuity and momentum conservation equations,sediment conveerion-diffusion equation,bed erosion-deposition equation and bed-sediment size gradation adjustment equmion.Yield stress and shear stress components are included to describe the dynamic rheological properties of the Bingham fluid. The model is applied to simulate a debris flow event in Jiangjia Gully. Yunnan Province and predict the flow paHem and bed erosion-deposition processes.The results show the effectiveness of the proposed numerical model and how it can be used for debris flow simulation and potential hazard analysis.

Keyword: 泥石流 数值模型 蒋家沟