四川宝兴大熊猫栖息地人类活动空间管制与生态调控

Alternative Title: Spatial Control and Ecological Regulation on Human Activities in the Giant Panda Habitats of Baoxing County, Sichuan Province

Abstract: 宝兴地处四川盆地向西藏高原过渡地带,是国际社会关注的重要生态功能区。宝兴县面临的突出问题是生态系统的完整性与生态管理的破碎性并存、大熊猫生境保护的长期效益被大理石的短期经济利益所弱化。综合运用主体功能区规划、生态功能区划和综合生态系统管理的理论和方法,在GIS 技术支持下,将宝兴县植被类型、生物多样性指数、土地利用现状、生态功能重要性等背景评价图,分别与蜂桶寨国家级自然保护区、大熊猫栖息地世界自然遗产进行空间耦合,将宝兴县整个行政辖区分为适度开发区、限制开发区、禁止开发区3 空间管制类型区,并提出了相应的生态调控措施,为大熊猫栖息地内人与自然和谐发展提供决策依据。

Other Abstract: The giant panda habitat in Baoxing County, located in the transition zone from Sichuan Basin to the edge of southeastern Qinghai-Tibet Plateau, is critical and key ecological function areas in the world. At present, the puzzled problems present that (1) the whole ecological system was interrupted by ecological management from different local department policy, and (2) the long merits for protecting giant habitat was weaken by short-term economic profits from marble exploitation. Under the theory and methods from main function planning, ecological zoning, and integrated ecological management, this paper utilized GIS and other spatial analysis technologies to coupling the maps of vegetation, biological diversity, land utilization, and ecological function conservation with Fengtongzhai National Nature Reserve, as well as World Natural Heritage of the Giant Panda habitat. Based on those assessments, the whole administration of Baoxing County was divided into 3 types of region: moderate exploitation region, the restricted and the prohibition development region. Also, each region has given some countermeasure and suggestions on spatial control and ecological regulation for harmonious development between human and nature in the giant panda habitat.

Keyword: 大熊猫栖息地 空间管制 生态调控 宝兴