简论城市地貌学

Alternative Title: A BRIEF DISCUSSION OF URBAN GEOMORPHOLOGY

Abstract: 地貌学原来是一门理论的地学分支, 介于地质学和地理学之间。一般可分为:1 . 地貌形态学, 研究地表形态的现状。2 . 动力地貌学, 研究现代地貌营力和短期(一般指全新世)内的发展变化, 把地貌形态看成是动态的, 且与外动力、内动力相联系的。3 . 地貌发生学, 研究地貌的发生发展历史, 指比较长期的变化, 一般指的是第三纪和第四纪, 有时也可上溯到中生代及古生代。4 . 环境地貌学, 把地貌作为一个环境要素, 并研究地貌和其他环境要素的相互联系。

城市地貌学服务于: 1 . 城市设计、城市扩建、城市更新(或再建)之前, 包括城市的总设计和城市的内部结构; 2 . 城市发展过程中, 对某些工厂、机关、高层建筑、商业中心等的布局或再布局; 3 . 解决城市建设后出现的新的问题, 改进城市福利及服务设施, 如

上下水道系统的改建、地下铁道的修建及立交桥的选址等。

Other Abstract Since 1967, a new subject——Urban Geomorphology, has been rising. TheUrban Geomorphology is a course that study the relationship between the municipal construction and geomorphology.Owing to the needs of the socialist mode= rnization construction,the study of the Urban Geomorphology has been paid much attention in China and it has been represented on the National Symposium on Geomorphology held in Guangzhou on Dec., 1987.The study objects of Urban Geomorphology are.1.the relationship of urban area, urbanization and geomorphology,2.the effects of landform to the municipal development,3.forecast and prevention of disasters from geomorphologic agents to the city;4.the relationship between surface sediments and municipal construction. Urban Geomorphology serves for.1.selection of the site and situation of the city.2.planning and design of the city,3.layout of internal structure of the city,4.improvement of municipal installation,5.beautification for the urban environment; 6. prevention of the natural disasters (especially mountain disasters). The study methods for Urban Geomorphology are.1.geomorphologic cartography,2.study method of special geomorphologic agents.The personnel and organization to be interest in Urban Geomorphology are. 1. workers for urban planning and desigh;2. engineers for municipal construction; 3. urban inhabitants, 4. insurance company.The study of Urban Geomorphology wuold be in an initial stage and remain to be perfected.

Keyword: 城市地貌学 人口集中 城市化 产业结构 综合性 密集区 第三产业 非农业人口 地表形态 密集度