生态环境质量评价信息系统研究与构建——以大宁河流域生态环境质量评价为例

Alternative Title: Ecological Environment Quality Assessment Information System Research and Construction-A Case Study of Ecological Environment Quality Assessment of Daninghe River Watershed

Keyword: 地理信息系统 变化强度指数 预测 生态环境质量评价 自动分区

Abstract: 本文应用地理信息系统理论、软件工程理论和生态环境质量评价方法为指导,以全球流行的coM软件编程技术、数据库技术和ArcObjects技术为支撑,开发了生态环境质量评价信息系统EEQAIs(EcologicalEnvironmentalQualltyAssessmentInformationsystem,简称EEQAIS);研究了地理信息系统与生态环境质量评价理论方法的无缝集成技术与计算机自动分区技术。在生态环境质量评价方法上,采用综合生态环境质量评价法、层次分析法、变权方法、基于网格的生态环境质量分区方法和基于马尔科夫预测模型的网格单元生态环境质量变化趋势预测法,对典型研究案例-大宁河流域生态环境质量展开了区域生态环境质量定量现状评价分区、动态评价及动态变化强度分区、趋势预测评价和预警等研究,并提出了研究区域生态环境建设、保护和治理方法及建议。通过本次研究,得到了如下成果和结论:1、应用地理信息系统技术和生态环境质量评价相结合开发生态环境质量评价信息系统,能使生态环境质量评价结果具有较高的准确性和实用性。2、以EEQAIS作为平台,应用基于网格单元的定量生态环境质量评价方法,并引入地面高程模型、坡度与沟谷密度因子等生态环境因素,形成了研究区域生态环境质量现状综合评价与分区、动态变化评价与动态变化强度分区和预测预警评价结果。3、应用生态环境质量变化强度指数(EEQDCDI)和现状评价结果,讨论了研究区域生态环境质量稳定性的空间分异和时间演变规律。研究表明:大宁河流域东部生态环境质量明显优于西部;生态环境质量不稳定性区域与稳定性区域沿大宁河呈串珠状分布;近30年来,全流域生态环境质量总体呈现上升态势。4、基于马尔柯夫一网格单元趋势法的生态环境质量预测表明,大宁河流域未来10年,东部区域生态环境质量将会越来越好,而西部区域将出现较大变化;巫山县境内生态环境质量将出现稳步上升态势,而巫溪县境内部分区域生态环境质量将严重下降或出现较大波动。5、形成了一套基于GIS的从数据采集,到空间数据库建立,从评价指标体系选择和权重确定,到评价预测模型分析和生态环境质量分区与预测,较为完整的生态环境质量评价和预测的研究技术路线、方法和工作流程。在本项研究中,笔者提出了以下创新点:1、将地理信息系统与生态环境质量评价相结合,应用最新的COM技术和ARCOBJECTS技术开发了生态环境质量评价信息系统。2、研究中首次提出了生态环境质量评价分区的定量模型和方法-邻域归并法和生态环境质量变化强度指数(EEQDCDI),并从技术上实现了区域生态环境质量计算机自动分区方法。3、建立了山区流域生态环境质量预测评价模型,首创了以马尔柯夫预测模型预测的结果作为控制参数,以基于网格的生态环境质量变化趋势预测生态环境质量的预测方法(马尔柯夫一网格单元趋势法),改变了传统预测方法预测结果的单一性和不确定性,使生态环境预测不但能够预测区域生态环境质量的总体变化趋势,而且能够预测发生变化的空间位置。

Other Abstract: Based on the GIS theory, software engineering theory, and EEQA (Ecological Environmental Quality Assessment) method, the EEQAIS (Ecological Environmental Quality Assessment Information System, EEQAIS for short), which was supported by the worldwide popular COM software programming technology, Database techniques and Arc objects techniques, was developed, and seamless integration of the GIS and the EEQA theory and method and computer automatic zonation techniques were studied in the paper. In terms of the EEQA methods, comprehensive EEQA method, AHP (analytic hierarchy process) method, altering weightiness method, zonation method of results of ecological environmental quality assessment on the basis of grid, and forecasting method of grid cell ecological environmental quality change tendency on the basis of Markov Forecasting Model were adopted. The regional status quo ecological environmental quality quantitative assessment and zonation, dynamic change assessment and intensity degree zonation, ecological quality dynamic change tendency forecasting assessment, and warning assessment studies on the typical case -the Daninghe River watershed ecological environmental quality assessment were carried out. The suggestions and methods of regional ecological environment construction, protection and improvement were proposed in this dissertation. Through the study, such results and conclusions as follows can be acquired: EEQAIS was developed which can make the result of the EEQA more veracious and practical by combination of the GIS and the EEQA techniques. In consideration of the EEQAIS as a platform, applying quantitative EEQA method on the basis of grid cell, and introducing the DEM, gradient, gully density factors and some other ecological environmental factors, the result of studying area ecological environmental quality status quo comprehensive assessment and zonation, dynamic change assessment and dynamic change intensity zonation, and forecasting and warning assessment and zonation were educed. By applying the EEQDCDI (Ecological Environmental Quality Dynamic Change Degree Index, EEQDCDI for short) and the result of status quo assessment, the spatial difference and temporal variation of the stability of the ecological environmental quality in the studying area were discussed in the dissertation, the results shows (1) the ecological environmental quality in the east of Daninghe River watershed is superior to that in the west; and (2) the unstable region and the stable region of the ecological environmental quality distribute bead-string like, finally (3) that the ecological environmental quality in the whole watershed appears the ascending tendency. The ecological environmental quality forecasting on the basis of Markov-Grid Cell Tendency Method shows that the ecological environmental quality of the eastern region of the Danighe River will be better and better in the coming ten years, while the western region will experience a great change, and the ecological environmental quality in the Wushan County will appear ascending tendency, while the ecological environmental quality in Wuxi County will drop dramatically or form a series of fluctuation. 5. On the basis of the GIS, from original data acquisition to the space database building, from the assessing factor system choosing and weightiness decision to assessing and forecasting model analysis and ecological environmental quality zoning and Forecasting, this dissertation forms a set of relatively complete research technique route, method and working process of EEQA and forecast of EEQ, In this dissertation, the writer puts forward such innovative points as follows: EEQAIS was developed by the integration of the GIS and the EEQA methods with the application of the latest COM technique and ARC OBJECTS technique. The quantitative model and the method of EEQA zonation-neighboring mergence method and the EEQDCDI were brought forward first time in the research, and automatic computer zonation method of the result of regional ecological environmental quality assessment was realized by programming. Ecological environmental quality forecasting assessment model of the mountain area was Established and a new forecasting method (Markov-grid cell tendency method) was put forward first time which forecasted the future ecological environmental quality by using the result of Markov Forecasting Model as a controlling parameter and ecological environmental quality change tendency based on grid cell. By using the method, not only can the general change tendency of the regional ecological environmental quality be forecasted, but also the changing space position to occur will be found out, which altered the recapitulative and indefinite result of the traditional forecasting method.