泥石流灾害对环境的影响研究-以南水北调西线一期工程区为例

Alternative Title: Study on the Influence of Debris Flow hazards on the Environments -Taking the area of the lst-stage Project of West-line for Transferring Water from Southern to Northern China as an Example

Abstract: 南水北调西线一期_E程区是我国水能资源最为丰富的地区之一'在该区修建水利工程,泥石流是经常遇到的地质灾害问题。作者通过阅读大量参考文献,总结了当前国内外关于泥石流灾害对环境影响研究的现状,并以南水北调西线一期工程区为例开展了初步的研究工作,取得如下结果:(1)在考察论证的基础上,阐述了工程区泥石流发生的地质地貌、气象水文、植被土壤以及人类经济生产活动等环境背景条件。(2)从水源和水动力条件、松散固体物质条件丫地形坡降条件(地貌)以及泥石流发生的激发条件几个方面对该区泥石流发生的环境因素进行了分析。(3)探讨了工程区泥石流的分布规律、泥石流类型和特征及其活动趋势,根据单沟泥石流危险度评价模型对工程区泥石流沟危险度进行了评价。分析表明,该区泥石流主要为沟谷型一暴雨型一粘性泥石流,大多数泥石流属于低度危险和中度危险范围,泥石流沟分布受地形地貌、地质构造和地震等因素控制,表现出区域分异的特征。(4)运用Stanler面积一高程分析方法,以达曲河流域为研究对象,对泥石流沟谷流域发育阶段进行了定量化研究,初步判定了各泥石流沟谷流域发育阶段,结果显示,该区大部分泥石流沟谷流域处于壮年期发育阶段。(5)从协同学观点出发,探讨了泥石流灾害系统的协同进化规律。研究表明,该区泥石流灾害系统是一个远离平衡状态的开放系统;泥石流的暴发是系统内部各子系统之间经过非线性作用,在序参量的支配下协同进化的结果。(6)论文从建库前、施工期和水库建成后三个阶段分析了泥石流对自然环境和工程建设的影响。工程区泥石流具有堵河溃决、淤积成扇、淤高河床、改变河道、改造地貌、影响水沙运动特性。泥石流灾害对工程坝体、交通设施以及隧洞进出口具有一定影响。

Other Abstract: The area of the 1 st-stage project of west-line for transferring water from southern to northern China is an area where is rich with hydro-energy resource in China. However, debris flows are the main geological hazards threatening the project construction. On the basis of detailed investigations, the author has summarized the present studies on influence of debris flow hazards on the environments, and researched the influence for the project region. Results include several aspects as follows: (1) On the basis of investigations, the author explores background including geologic structures, landforms, lithologic, climate, hydrology, vegetable, soil and human activities. (2) The author has expatiated the environment conditions of the debris flow occurrence, including water source, lossenmaterials, and triggering conditions . (3) The paper discusses the distributions, types, eigenvalues and the activities of debris flows. Based on the site-specific debris flow hazard assessment model, the paper has estimated the hazardousness for the gullies in the project region. (4) Applying the method of area-altitude analysis of A.N. Stranler, the present paper carries a quantitative research on the evolution stage of debris flow ravines in Daqu river basin of Sichuan. Based on the Stranler' s classified criterion? the research indicates that the major of debris flow ravines in Daqu river basin fall in the young age stage and the middle age stage. (5) In this paper, the author discusses the co-evolution rules of the debris flow hazard system. The research indicates that debris flow hazard system is a self-organization system and in far off the equilibrium point. The developing process of debris flow hazard system is from initial chaotic state gradually to function organization under the non-linear effect among subsidiary systems. (6) The influence of the debris flows on the environments and the project has been analyzed for three phases as the former, process and finished of the project construction.