生态足迹理论的应用研究

Alternative Title: The Application and Research of Ecological Footprint Theory

Keyword: 生态足迹 可持续发展 生态赤字 生态盈余

Abstract: 生态足迹模型是当前较为流行的测度一个国家或地区可持续发展程度的生物物理类评价方法。论文以生态足迹模型为研究对象,通过在时间尺度、空间尺度及小区域尺度上的生态足迹计算与分析以及生态足迹影响因子的定量分析,评价所研究区域的可持续发展程度,并发现生态足迹模型在计算方法和评价方法中的不足。全文共分七章。第一章,引言。阐述论文的研究目的、意义和研究思路,并分别评述综合法和成分法计算生态足迹模型的国内外研究进展。第二章,生态足迹模型简介。分别介绍了常用的综合法生态足迹模型和目前在国内尚未有实证研究案例的成分法生态足迹模型的概念、计算方法和优、缺点。第三章,生态足迹动态过程研究。以甘肃省为研究对象,计算该省1990-2002年的生态足迹,分析其动态变化过程,指出目前甘肃省已经出现生态赤字,生态压力已经转嫁到该省以外的其它地区。第四章,生态足迹地理分布研究。计算了中国大陆地区及其31个省(区市)的生态足迹,做出生态足迹地理分布图,揭示各省(区市)生态使用强度和生态效率,为各省(区市)可持续发展规划提供依据。第五章,生态足迹影响因子的定量分析。运用主成分分析、相关分析和回归分析等数理统计的方法,找出影响生态足迹大小的主要因子一一人口和GDP,为运用生态足迹进行可持续发展评价提供辅助指标。第六章,兰州大学(盘旋路校区)生态足迹调查与分析。运用自下而上收集资料的方法,进行小尺度生态足迹计算的尝试。结果表明,兰州大学(盘旋路校区)2003年的人均生态足迹0.892hm2/cap,总生态足迹为4119.3hm2,为自身校园面积的73.7倍。论文的最后部分即第七章,结论与展望。总结论文的主要结论,并在前面研究的基础之上,提出了生态足迹模型的研究趋势和动态。

Other Abstract: Ecological Footprint model is one of the popular biologic-physical methods of measuring the degree of sustainable development of a country or a region at present. By the calculation and analysis of ecological footprint respectively at the temporal, special and small region level, this dissertation evaluates the degree of sustainable development of the researched region and discovers the deficiencies of this model in the aspects of calculation methods and evaluation methods.The quantitative analysis on the impact factors of ecological footprint is also carried out. 7 chapters are included in this dissertation. Chapter 1 is an introduction. The theme's purpose, significance and content are expounded and the development of research both in domestic and oversea of the compound-base and component-based model of ecological footprint, which has no case study interiorly, are respectively narrated in this chapter. Chapter 2 is the introduction of Ecological Footprint model. The concepts, calculation methods, advantages and disadvantages of the compound-base and component-based model of ecological footprint are introduced apart. Chapter 3 is the dynamic process research of ecological footprint. The ecological footprints of Gansu province from 1990-2002 are calculated and the dynamic change process is analyzed. The results show that the ecological deficit has emerged in Gansu and the ecological pressure has been imputed to other areas. Chapter 4 is the geographical distribution research of ecological footprint. The Chinese Mainland's and its 31 provinces' (municipalities', cities') ecological footprint are also accounted. The chart of ecological footprint's geographical distribution is charted, which can discover these regions' ecological intensity and ecological efficiency in order to offer gists to the plan of sustainable development of these provinces (municipalities, cities). In Chapter 5, i.e. quantitative analysis on the impact factors of ecological footprint, the main impact factors, population and GDP are found out by these statistical methods of component analysis, relative analysis and regression analysis, which can offer assistant index on the evaluation of sustainable development while using the Ecological Footprint model. The attempt of ecological footprint's calculation of a small region is included in Chapter 6. In this chapter, through field questionnaire investigation, using the way of collecting data from bottom to top, we calculated the ecological footprint of Lanzhou University (Panxuanlu campus) in 2003. The results show that the per capita ecological footprint in Lanzhou University (Panxuanlu campus) is 0.892 km~2 /cap in 2003. The total ecological footprint of Lanzhou University (Panxuanlu campus) is 4119.3hm2, which is 73.7 times of the area of Lanzhou University (Panxuanlu campus). The last part, Chapter 7, is the conclusion and expectation. In this chapter, the main conclusions of this dissertation are summarized and the research developments and trends are brought forward based on the former research in this dissertation.