涪陵区土地利用/覆被变化遥感分析及元胞自动机预测研究

Keyword: 土地利用/覆被 涪陵区 遥感 动态变化 驱动力模型 景观格局 元胞自动机

Abstract: 本文以系统论、景观生态学、元胞自动机为理论依托,以遥感数据为研究基础,通过分类和野外考察,实现信息宏观和微观的交融与统一,采用相应的GIS平台和其他处理软件,同时应用与空间分析相关的且对土地利用研究具有代表性的数学模型,通过综合定量分析、模型分析和历史对比与考证,对涪陵区土地利用/覆被时空分布规律、近50年变化过程和机理及其驱动因子进行研究与探索。论文主要结论如下:①研究涪陵区土地利用/覆被及其动态变化,不仅对保护涪陵区的生态环境具有重要的意义,而且对三峡库区的生态平衡也有重要意义。②采用地理信息系统特有的空间叠置分析技术,可以获得任意大小单元的具有双重属性的数据,这种方法避免了空间信息的损失,同时适于不同尺度的土地利用垂直分异规律研究。分析结果显示:涪陵区土地利用/覆被结构以耕地和林地为主;耕地、草地、建设用地主要分布在海拔700米以下的范围,林地主要分布在海拔1200米以下的范围;从坡度上看,耕地、林地、草地主要分布在坡度小于25度的范围,建设用地主要分布在坡度小于巧度的范围。③通过对土地利用率、土地分级指数、土地生产率等几个指标的计算和比较可以得出如下结论:涪陵区土地利用率和土地利用程度都不低于四川省水平,但其土地利用效益却差强人意,尤其是耕地、林地,单位产出远低于四川省平均水平,其劳动力和资源投入与产出不成比例,这表明该区的耕地利用、林业结构调整势在必行,避免这种高资源消耗的势态继续下去。④通过对景观格局的研究表明:近50年来,耕地斑块数量一直增加,斑块形状从复杂趋于简单,连通性增强;林地斑块数量持续减少,大面积斑块增多,斑块形状趋于规则,结合度经历了先减后增的过程;建设用地面积大幅度增加,斑块数量也在增加,尤其在86年到2000年之间增幅最大,小面积的斑块变多,景观破碎性增强,斑块形状越来越复杂,结合度指数在86年和2000年之间略微下降;草地、水域、未利用地三种斑块类型50年来变化不大,无论从面积、斑块数量还是形状指数和结合度上来看,都基本保持稳定。研究区土地利用结构趋于单一。斑块密度在86年达到最高值,2000年为历史最低点,说明景观破碎程度已经降低,连通性大大提高,这是向好的方向发展的反映。⑤通过对研究区土地格局演变过程进行模拟,发现CA邻域定义及演变规则对土地单元的影响更大,演变规则随时间和空间的变化对土地单元演变模拟十分重要,无论重建或预测,宏观整体规划和经济发展都是土地格局演变的重要控制因素。

Other Abstract: Land is an important substance foundation to human being. LUCC study is always the core subject of global environmental change. Through the LUCC research, the recognition of function of human activity in global environmental change will be strengthened, thus the environment essential for human will develop in a good cycle. Based on LUCC theory, landscape ecology theory and cellular automata models and a number of data, with the support of 3 s and application of statistical method, this thesis focuses on LUCC and landscape pattern of FuLing for the past 50 years. It is mainly concerned with the analysis of the present situation of land use/cover, the statistical structure change and driving force. In order to achieve the research aim, this thesis explores the spatial-temporal distribution laws of district surface cover, the stimulating change process, driving force factors through the analysis of comprehensive quantity, models and historic comparison, thus realizing the interrelation and integrity of macro and micro information by the application of RS, GIS and GPS combined with outside survey. There are some conclusions as follows: (1) The study on LUCC in FuLing attaches great importance to the ecological protection in FuLing as well as to the ecological balance in Three Gorges Reservoir Area. (2) By the adoption of GIS specific space overlapping analysis technique, the double-characteristic data of various range can be obtained, which avoid the loss of spatial information, and simultaneously apply to vertical division rules and land use of various size as well. The structure of FuLing land use is mainly composed of planting land and woodland. Planting land, grassland and building land distributing under the elevation of 700m. The area that Woodland distributing is under the elevation of 1200m. Planting land, woodland and grassland distributing the area that the slope is less then 25° . Building land distributing the area that the slope Is less then 15° maily. (3) Through the analysis of land use level study, it can been seen that the percentage and degree of land use in FuLing don't fall below the provincial and national average. However, the land use efficiency is far behind the normal, and there is no proportion between the labor force and resources input and their output, which indicates necessary adjustment in the land use and industrial structure in this area. (4)On the basis of the research in landscape pattern, conclusion can be drawn that in the past 50 years, the number of planting land is increasing and its shape is tending to simple from complex, its connectivity is enhanced. The number of woodland is decreasing and its shape is tending to regular, its connectivity experienced the process that it decreased firstly, and then increased finally. The area of building land is increasing rapidly as well as the number of it, especially from 1986 to 2000. The number of small patch became more and its shape is tending to complex. Its connectivity decreased appreciably from 1986 to 2000. Grass land, water area and wasteland changed slowly in the past 50 years. The structure of the whole research area is trending to singleness. (5) According to modeling the evolvement process of the land use structure in research area, we can find that the neighbor definition and evolvement rule of CA model have a great effect on land unit. Evolvement rule which is changing with spatial-temporal is important to simulating the evolvement of land unit.