“5.12”汶川地震诱发典型滑坡的类型和特征

Alternative Title: Types and Characteristics of Typical Landslides Triggered by "5.12" Wenchuan Earthquake

Other Abstract 在对汶川地震诱发的典型滑坡进行详细野外调查的基础上,根据滑坡的运动特点和运动方式的不同,将滑坡分为4种基本类型:滑动型滑坡、滑动-流动型滑坡、坠落-滑动型滑坡及坠落-弹射-滑动型滑坡,其中滑动型滑坡又按照滑动特点、物质组成特性以及滑体宏观破碎程度的不同,分为整体滑动型滑坡、碎裂滑动型滑坡和碎屑滑动型滑坡,并通过不同类型的典型滑坡实例对每一类滑坡的基本特征,特别是运动特征及运动过程进行了深入细致的分析。这不仅有助于更全面深入地认识地震滑坡的类型和特征,而且也为今后减轻和预防地震滑坡灾害提供了基础。

; By investigating typical earthquake-induced landslides in the field,the landslides triggered by "5.12" Wenchuan earthquake were classified into 4 kinds of basic types: slide type landslides,slide-flow type landslides,fall-slide type landslides and fall-eject-slide type landslides according to movement characteristics and modes of the landslides.Moreover,according to the characteristics of sliding and material composition of the landslides and macro disrupted degree of sliding mass,sliding landslides were classified into 3 kinds of secondary types: coherent landslides,disrupted landslides and debris landslides.On the basis,basic characteristics,especially movement characteristics and processes for all types of landslides was thoroughly analyzed by different types of typical landslides cases.It is not only helpful to comprehensively understanding the types and characteristics of earthquake-induced landslides,but also can provide a mitigation and prevention basis for future earthquake-induced landslides.

Keyword: 汶川地震 地震滑坡 类型 特征